Scamwatcher.com logo
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Investment scam : yx054455@gmail.com +19852243429 Annie , Sheila Anna

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date09/22/2022
Fraudulent emailyx054455@gmail.com
PseudonymAnnie , Sheila Anna
Url / Websitehttps://www.mcoreqp.vip/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 985-224-3429 (ou 0019852243429) (more info)
Scam contentswebsite is hosting a fake app you download and also has a fake customer service with fake assets they contact you by text first and try to befriend you only to lower your guard after that they want you to invest into thier platform and then they switch wallet numbers of the crypto so you cannot make a withdrawl this is a pig-butchering scam website that alot of victims are being led to pour thier funds of crypto into thier wallets.once you ppurchase a new coin and ask for a loan they say that you cannot use the funds from the profit to repay the loanwhich there was no profit because the whole thing is rigged so you get into debt and ask your bank for a loan so you can pay these scammers while you dig a hole for debt and they get away with your mone.
Comment / ReviewPIG-BUTCHERING SCAM WEBSITE DO NOT INVBEST AT ALL COST SAVE YOUR MONEY AND CRYPTO DO NOT GIVE IT TO THESE THIEVES THEY WILL PRETEND THEY ARE HELPING YOU AND JUST TAKE YOUR MONEY AND SWITCH WALLETS WHILE YOU THINK IT IS SAFE AND MAKE YOU FEEL COMFORTABLE TO INVEST THIS IS NOT THE PLACE THEY DONT CARE WHO YOU ARE OR WHAT YOU DO ONLY WANT YOUR MONEY, ITS STARTS OFF WITH A PHONE TEXT AND THEN TO TELEGRAM AND THEN HERE WHERE YOULL SPEND HOURS AND EVEN DAYS THINKING YOUR LEARNING SOMETHING BUT YOUR BEING ENTERTAINED WHILE THEY TAKE YOUR MONEY AND TRANSFER IT TO ANOTHER WALLET. THE USER TELEGRAM ASSOCIATED SO FAR I KNOW IS THIS PERSON WITH 2 telegram usernames @Girl9968 , @Annie13914704721

Attachment(s)
  • user name on telegram
  • user name on telegram
More info +
Warn your friends!

telephone number analysis +1 985-224-3429

Phone number typeFix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 985-224-3429
CountryUnited States
TerritoryLouisiana

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.