SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
Luvnnes inernet

Date09/17/2022
PseudonymLuvnnes inernet
Scam contentsJANE 371 Little Falls Road Ste 4, Cedar Grove, N. J 07009.
Purchased wigs off internet. Under LUVNNES inernet. Wigs were not what I ordered.
Comment / ReviewJANE 371 Little Falls Road Ste, Cedar Grove, N. J. 07009, Purchased wigs none of wigs matched what order. Tried to call so I can return product. Read that this is scam site. Do not know how to return products

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • TMS50 09/20/2022 at 06:38 PM

        Exact same thing happened to me. I just received my wigs today. They are awful!

        Reply
      • Lisa 09/23/2022 at 05:41 AM

        Me too I am pissed I am on the phone disputing the charges they also charged me 300.00

        Reply
      • Pissed off 09/26/2022 at 08:30 AM

        I can't even see the website I placed an order and can't get an update on my order

        Reply
      • Mindy 09/29/2022 at 06:06 PM

        Same here. Wigs are not what I ordered, and now the website down. Gonna call my credit card company to what my options are

        Reply
      • NeeCee 10/04/2022 at 11:18 AM

        I thank you guys for reporting. I, too, ordered wigs. i wanted to check on my order, (there no email confirm or nothing) I was all over thinking it was luvme site because the sites look so similiar, when i came across this thread, I read and contacted my bank immediately. They reversed the charges. A week later i get this awful wigs in the mail, I want to return them but dont no how. Who ever this jane is in new jersery , she about to get a mailbox fulla wigs.

        Reply
      • Nikkie 10/13/2022 at 03:51 PM

        Well my email says I ordered on the 3rd of October and delivered on the 3rd of October...Wow in the midst of getting my bank to reverse my funds

        Reply
      • AJ 11/19/2022 at 09:59 AM

        Ordered wigs and got these super cheap horrible ones. definitely a scam. And apparently there is a real website almost exactly like it, but now I will never trust either.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.