SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
bello@promedan.net Panel

Date09/15/2022
Fraudulent emailbello@promedan.net
PseudonymPanel
Scam contentsDear, your account storage linked to xxxx is almost full.
login now to increase your cpanel storage, also to prevent loss of data and incoming mail
increase Quota
Comment / ReviewCPanel is a server and site management platform. Scammers are impersonating them in order to trick people and ripp off their money. Luckily, cPanel have reported this in their official website. In case of doubt, check out their customer portal. Do not click on any links sent by unsolicited emails or texts.

Attachment(s)
  •  Cpanel Email Scam
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Fraud Watcher/Advisor 11/01/2024 at 10:32 PM

        cPanel Inc. Is the leader in the creation of Web Server Control Panels. We do not host websites, however, so please direct all abuse comments to the website's abuse contact.

        cPanel LLC | cPanel Inc.
        2550 North Loop West, Suite 4006
        Houston, TX 77092 USA
        Phone: +1 713 529 0800
        Emails: registry@cpanel.net | arin@cpanel.net | jon@cpanel.net (Jon Christopherson) | jamyn+arin@cpanel.net
        Website: https://www.cpanel.net
        -----------------------------------
        cPanel Inc. Is the leader in the creation of Web Server Control Panels. We do not host websites, however, so please direct all abuse comments to the website's abuse contact.

        cPanel LLC | cPanel Inc.
        2550 North Loop West, Suite 4006
        Houston, TX 77092 USA
        Phone: +1 713 529 0800
        Emails: registry@cpanel.net | arin@cpanel.net | jon@cpanel.net (Jon Christopherson) | jamyn+arin@cpanel.net (Jamyn Shanley) | noc@cpanel.net | noreply@cpanel.net
        Website: https://www.cpanel.net

        Since 1997, cPanel, LLC. has been delivering the web hosting industry's most reliable, intuitive control panel. The robust automation software helps businesses thrive and allows them to focus on more important things. Customers and partners receive first-class support and a rich feature set, making cPanel & WHM the hosting platform of choice. For more information, visit https://cPanel.net

        Depuis 1997, cPanel, LLC. fournit le panneau de contrôle le plus fiable et le plus intuitif de l'industrie de l'hébergement Web. Le logiciel d'automatisation robuste aide les entreprises à p... Read more

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.