Other Scam : jethacker124@gmail.com +19086050009 Jet Hackers
SUSPECTED SCAM!
Date | 09/06/2022 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | jethacker124@gmail.com |
Pseudonym | Jet Hackers |
Telephone | +1 908-605-0009 (ou 0019086050009) (more info) |
Scam contents | “I met this scammer online two months ago, but I wasn’t suspicious that he is a scammer because we was just so sweet and perfect, he tells me everything I want to hear and always make me happy for those moments. Two weeks ago I find out that a transaction occurred on my account and it was actually authorized from my phone and I didn’t do it so I got suspicious that how could that happen. I talked about it with my friend and she referred me to this hacking platform called Jet Hackers, this is where I found out that my phone have been hacked and it is been monitored by the person I met online who I think is my lover. So sad I had to find out his a scammer but I’m still thankful to this hacking platform for helping me out with my problem I can definitely recommend them to anyone out there, they are 100% with their service below is their contact info Email: jethacker124@gmail.com (mailto:jethacker124@gmail.com) WhatsApp:+1 9086050009 Text: +1 (207) 977-6436“ |
Comment / Review | This is a “hacker-for-hire” scam. These scammers will claim to be hackers who can commit cybercrimes for your benefit. Many of these hackers are also known as “recovery scammers”, as they will include offers to help recover any assets you’ve lost after falling for a scam. Do not contact this person, they cannot “hack” into anything; they will try to scam you out of your money. Be aware that scammers will spam fake positive reviews about themselves (usually with “sock puppet” accounts) all over the internet with the hope that someone will find them and feel curious and/or desperate enough to contact them. Always be wary of posts/testimonials/profiles that seem “off” or “too good to be true”.
|
More info + | |
Warn your friends! |
|
telephone number analysis +1 908-605-0009
Phone number type | Fix/Cell phone number |
---|---|
International format |
|
Country | United States |
Territory | New Jersey |
1 comment
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Choi 02/07/2023 at 01:09 PM
Not a legit hacker, self proclaimed hacker???
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.