SUSPECTED SCAM!

Lottery Scam
almastairov@eloto.kz +77272583177 Eloto lotterie ticket number 347281 of 25 May 2022

Date09/04/2022
Fraudulent emailalmastairov@eloto.kz
PseudonymEloto lotterie ticket number 347281 of 25 May 2022
Telephone+7 7272 58 31 77 (ou 0077272583177) (more info)
Scam contents
sab 27 ago, 00:46 (8 giorni fa)
a info

Hi, I am an Italian citizen .. I won the Eloto Lottery about 3 months ago .. the sum of the winnings is deposited at the JSC Zamas Bank in a temporary-provisional account .. in my name ... of which I am not a Kazakhstan citizen .. I can log in to my account .. see the amount of my winnings .. the Zamas Bank gave me the credentials ... but I can't do anything .. I can only withdraw the whole amount .. by paying a Transaction Fee equal to 0.5 of the sum itself .. this amount of the Transaction Fee cannot be deducted from the sum of the Eloto Lottery winnings .. deposited in my provisional account .. I have to pay it separately .. the amount of the Transaction is registered in the Resolution of the Financial Monitoring Department of Kazakhstan ... Zamas Bank after many requests from me never gave me any bank details ... an online counter or any other system ... to be able to pay this Transaction Fee and from Italy .. in order to be able to transfer the entire sum to Italy .. I could only come in person to Kazakhstan and pay this commission and they took steps to make the international transfer to me .. they already have my bank details. .registered at the Financial Monitoring Department of Kazakhstan .. With an Eloto Lottery Company Consultant who followed me in these months .. she managed to appoint my Representative .. who would also be a Lottery Company Lawyer. Eloto..The consultant has provided me with the banking credentials of this Lawyer who has his account with you .. where I will pay the Settlement Fee .. The attorney will pay the Commission on my behalf .. as my Representative. . and the Zamas Bank will make me an International Wire Transfer of the Eloto Lottery winnings deposited in my provisional account at the Zamas Bank .. ie privacy reasons .. but you can ask the Zamas Bank everything I have told you, I don't think there are other Italians in my situation .. but I wanted to make you understand my situation .. what worries me the most .. that by paying this commission I lose my money ... you know these days ... scams of all kinds happen on the internet ... I give you the bank details of the lawyer that the consultant of the Eloto Lottery gave me

BENEFICIARY BANK: JSC HALIK BANK SWIFT / BIC: HSBKKZKX IBAN: KZ77 6010 0020 3213 8367 (EURO) KZ07 6010 0020 3213 8366 (USD) RECIPIENT: SANBAYEVA ZARU ADDRESS: VIALE .BAUYRZHANA MOMYSHULY 15/2. NUR-SULTAN 010000. KAZAKISTHAN

Can you confirm these credentials ..? does it appear as your customer ..? I can rest assured and make the transfer to the lawyer .. and so on my behalf .. he will pay the Transaction Fee to the Zamas Bank .. and finally collect the winnings from the Eloto Lottery .. Thank you for listening to me .. sorry again for the long story I told you .. but I wanted this confirmation from you .. but I think you already know all this .. I mean the banking rules for lottery winnings for citizens outside the borders of Kazakhstan ...
Comment / ReviewHi .. I have told you this whole story .. to make you understand .. what happened to me .... I don't know whether to pay this Transaction Fee of Euro 2180 .. for the withdrawal of the Eloto lottery winnings. .this commission I have to pay .. believing that Zamas Bank was withholding it from winning the lottery .. in a provisional account that will expire on September 29th .. at JSC Zamas Bank .. I am in contact with a Consultant of the Company. Eloto .. Mrs. Almas Tairov who told me all this .. then she gave me the credentials of the Attorney always of the Eloto Lottery Company ... given by himself .. so she tells me .. to do this I transfer to him and then Almas will give my money to the Zamas Bank and within 72 hours I will receive the transfer of the Eloto Lottery win .. Now my question is the following ... Is it all true? I only have links and emails from this Mrs. Almas .. from the Zamas Bank..I sent an email to the Advocate's Bank to let them tell me .. if he "exists" .. and he is their client ,, but still no answer .. is it normal that Kazakhstan banks take almost a week to respond? Can you do anything to help me figure out if it's all true? before throwing my money away ..? .. I also spoke with a Italian bank .. Banca Popolare di Sondrio .. corresponding to Zamas Bank and they told me that it is definitely a scam .. same goes for the Postal Police. .per 'it all seems true to me .. and several things convince me .. others do not .. but they are the minority .. if you can help me understand .. through your skills if it is all true? and can I risk my money ..? 2180 euros do not ruin me .. I hope '.. Thanks for listening to me and if you want more information please call me or send me an email .. I still have a month to spare .. in faith Villanova Michele ..

Other references
More info +
Related search(es)

telephone number analysis +7 7272 58 31 77

Phone number type
Fix phone number
International format
  • +7 7272 58 31 77
Country
Kazakhstan
Territory
Otegen Batyra