SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.grindopscoffeeco.us

Date09/03/2022
Url / Websitehttps://www.grindopscoffeeco.us/products/sportcrafters-overdrive-trike-trainer?variant_sku_code=2091324-0-0-0-0-0-0
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI am the manufacturer of this product (URL provided), which is in high demand all over the world. The growth in demand has exceeded double digits for the last 15 years, and continues unabated. I have never sold products to this company. The price they have listed is far lower than even the wholesale price of the product, which is impossible because I have no distributors who have gone out of business and sold out inventory. Further, the picture they show of the product does not match the description.
Comment / ReviewFor reference, this is the link to our own website for the product this false website is advertising. https://www.sportcrafters.com/products/trike-trainers/overdrive-trike-trainer-mr110

Other references
More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Mister Geetuyu 09/10/2022 at 07:34 PM

      I ALMOST FELL for this FC#@ING SCAM WEBSITE'S trying to sell a guitar for $96 that retails for less than $300 but more than . NOW I AM going to check ANOTHER website that has the same guitar for under $69 & is probably a scam website.

      I will let the other people in here know what is what.

      Actually, I can not find the 2nd website in my emails anymore. Hmmm,

      Reply
    • PJ Phillips 09/25/2022 at 01:47 AM

      This is most definitely a scam website. I had to jump through hoops to get PayPal to refund me. The phone number on the website does not take calls and the email addresses are fake. After taking my order & payment, they looked up a random address in my zip code (probably used google maps), and mailed an envelope to the random address, thus showing a tracking number “delivered via USPS,” to the random address. Unfortunately, the USPS tracking doesn’t show the actual address delivered, only the zip code. Initially, my fraud claim to PayPal was closed due to the tracking number showing delivered. The only reason PayPal reopened my claim is because I visited my local post office and acquired detailed information on the tracking number, showing a 1 ounce envelope delivered to my local Walmart. BEWARE OF THE WEBSITE.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.