SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
social201610565@social.helwan.edu.eg Customer Support

Date09/03/2022
Fraudulent emailsocial201610565@social.helwan.edu.eg
PseudonymCustomer Support
Url / Websitesocial.helwan.edu.eg
Scam contentsCREDIT CARD PAYMENT INVOICE

Bill to Invoice # Amount due Issue date

PayPal customer $749.98 $749.98 September 02 2022

If you don’t recognize this order, please call immediately at +1-855-604-1700.

Description

product/service-name

Apple TV 4K

Thank you for your purchase.

Your order id is 66778867.

subtotal $749.98

tax misc.

amount due $749.98

Note: This is an Auto-generated message please call us for any query or to cancel this order.

Customer Support: +1-855-604-1700.
Comment / ReviewThis was received TODAY, 9/2/2022.

They are still ACTIVE and PUSHING this SCAM!!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Kim Walt 09/27/2022 at 02:24 PM

      I got this one today

      Dear User,

      We have found instances of child pornography accessed from your computer. This is a punishable offence under The Child Abuse Prevention and Treatment Act (CAPTA) passed by the federal government. Your IP address has been restricted temporarily and action can be taken against you.
      If this was not done by you and you suspect any potential hack or id theft, then please contact Microsoft Support Team ASAP at +1-808-400-5955.

      Microsoft Inc.
      +1-808-400-5955

      Reply
    • Report #569227 11/17/2022 at 01:26 PM

      product/service-name

      Bitcoin / Coinbase Technology.
      -------------------
      they send me a lot

      and they send me the messages with different phone numbers

      Fraudulent email : social201610444@social.helwan.edu.eg
      Pseudonym : social.helwan.edu.eg
      Telephone : +8447865432


      Reply
    • Report #790663 09/12/2024 at 02:56 PM

      Saying ive purchased bitcoin and gold with paypal
      -------------------
      Keep trying to get in my account

      Pseudonym : Customer support
      Telephone : +18156159761

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.