SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
return@salesforce.com Ah Harmony Swim

Date09/01/2022
Fraudulent emailreturn@salesforce.com
PseudonymAh Harmony Swim
Url / Websitehttps://obligatemole.live
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsTake a survey and get a free tool set just pay shipping
Comment / ReviewThey had me take a survey charge me for shipping and then immediately turn around and charge me another $99.99.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • GAIL 09/05/2022 at 05:22 AM

      Other Scam : return@salesforce.com Ah Harmony Swim
      SUSPECTED SCAM!
      Follow this report
      Date 09/01/2022
      Fraudulent email return@salesforce.com
      Pseudonym Ah Harmony Swim
      Url / Website https://obligatemole.live

      Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
      Scam contents Take a survey and get a free tool set just pay shipping
      Comment / Review They had me take a survey charge me for shipping and then immediately turn around and charge me another $99.99.
      More info +

      What to do in case of a scam?

      Reply
    • Joe 09/06/2022 at 10:33 AM

      I took a survey to get a tools set paid 4.95 for shipping now they are trying to take 99.95 out of my account and as of now it's pending

      Reply
    • Coach 3466 09/19/2022 at 07:11 AM

      Same thing take a survey pay shipping 4.95 cents said it was thru ace hardware my local hardware store .and less than 5 hours 99.99 cents was charged to my account .

      Just a bunch of crooks! so wrong people have to lie and steal from people mislead get you to let your guard down and than take whatever they can

      Reply
    • Stacey Freeman 09/22/2022 at 12:09 AM

      Same situation here .. how do we get our money back?

      Reply
    • StukDrop 09/23/2022 at 07:50 PM

      Ssk your bank. Or cash app or whomever you use.

      You can call the cam lime they say but they they trying to only reimburse yiu 20 dollars out of the 105 dollars. ScumB.

      Iv seen so many other surveys when you do pay shipping and handling and you do get the product no problem. Yetnow apparently there's this one who gives to n odisclaimer at the bottom appsolute no information on anything is b out the company that charges you or. Like a week or 2 ago all of a sudden I got same type of scam buy a YoGa company it was charged by. I don't know at what point but reasrching I Seen it did say somyhing about birong charged sll this exstra. Witch is BS. there are alot of.good surveys for s/h products like a Tazer .. couple smart watches and even a Dyson vacuumed al were legit.

      This is Bs. And any back or money holding service kike cash app all should be able to get your money back. Stop payment anything. I mean they are a bank.
      Just bugs be thattheese type of things aren't flagged abd cash app says it would rake 45 days to figure somthing out if they do... but I mean your telling me like any other bank who can easily cancele your card and stop payments right away. But cash all and others cant??can't??. Makes no sence.its as bad as good play store. W I think all there fake make mkney apps and scams..

      And none still taken down.or gone.over just left.for the next victom.victim.

      Type 1 diabetic sence 6 and mental health panic attacks , exatrem axiety all day. And now I have people charging my card... Read more

      Reply
    • Mounk 05/10/2023 at 10:50 AM

      This is some bull shit just keep taking money from people

      Reply
    • MARLA 05/22/2023 at 01:30 AM

      They are trying to get 149.00 from me and I don't even know who they are

      Reply
    • Suz Hart 12/12/2023 at 06:09 PM

      I just got scammed by them. Bought a $6.99 item and they charged me for that item twice and went back the next day and tried to charge me $199.09 for an item I never ordered. Reported them immediately and had the credit card voided.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.