Scamwatcher.com logo
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Phishing : no-reply@editmysite.com pickup delivery

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date08/30/2022
Fraudulent emailno-reply@editmysite.com
Pseudonympickup delivery
Url / Websitehttp://poiun.barrell-of-knowledge.info/r8dclugiwlyugbuwdqcgyu2iplyky7srm
Scam contentsit says :
"Pickup Notification!"
then there is a picture a ups email saying they couldn't deliver to your adress and you need to reconfirm you address and ask you to click on a button that is in the picture" The entire picture is the link to their website.
Comment / ReviewI didn't click on the link, but I wouldn't be surprise that they ask for your credit card at some point

Other references
More info +
Warn your friends!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Tweety 08/31/2022 at 07:21 AM

      I got one too. Didn’t click on link

      Reply
    • SteveO 08/31/2022 at 07:03 PM

      I got one last week and another today. Didn't click the link. Especially when the tracking number is listed but when you goto UPS.com or .ca the tracking number cannot be found. Scam.

      Reply
    • Tara 09/07/2022 at 07:07 PM

      I was expecting a package and like an idiot entree my credit card info, it’s definitely a scam!!!!!

      Reply
    • Janice 09/19/2022 at 09:46 AM

      I clicked on the link because we are expecting a package. Got the tracking number, went to USPS web site and number cant be found. Didn't fill out the form, deleted the text message.

      Reply
    • Marigold 09/21/2022 at 11:24 AM

      I got this message just now and searched manylink.co which brought me to this site. I had sent a package recently so I almost clicked it. Glad I looked into it first.

      Automatic information: Packages that you send using the Usps delivery service are either returned or not sent for some reason.

      This is an automated message, please do not reply.

      Reply
    • Marigold 09/21/2022 at 11:25 AM

      oops, I didn't realize that would go in as a hot link. Sorry, don't click it!

      Reply

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.