SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
Charles Raymond

Date08/19/2022
PseudonymCharles Raymond
Scam contentsATTENTION: This email came from an external source. Do not open attachments or click on links from unknown senders or unexpected emails.

Sir,

I hope this email will be given the requisite attention that it deserves. I'm a banker in the United Kingdom.

I need to discuss a very vital issue with you concerning one of my late customers, an American from Georgia, who made some reasonable deposits with my bank in the year 2005 before his firm went bankrupt.

I made some very vital discoveries that I intend to capitalise on if only I can secure your cooperation, confidence and trust to work towards my plan which will eventually guarantee that we make some reasonable amount in profits under a very short time frame.

If I hear from you, I will give you details for a better understanding of the situation and my proposed plan.

For now all that I can say is that you will eventually be grateful to have accepted this offer in the end.

Should you be interested in knowing more about this matter, kindly respond to this message and I shall revert promptly with details.

Charles Raymond.

________________________________

CONFIDENTIALITY

This message contains confidential information and is intended only for the individual named herein. Any attachment transmitted with this email is confidential and intended solely for the use of the individual or entity to whom this email is addressed. If you are not the named addressee you should not disseminate, distribute or copy this e-mail. Please notify the sender immediately by e-mail if you have received this e-mail by mistake and delete this e-mail from your system or please notify the system manager. If you are not the intended recipient you are hereby notified that disclosing, copying, distributing or taking any action in reliance on the contents of this information is strictly prohibited and in the event of any unauthorized disclosure, copying and/or distribution of the contents the generating entity and/or the sender reserves the right to take any action against such unauthorized use in law, equity or otherwise.
The recipient should check this email and any attachments for the presence of viruses. The sender accepts no liability for any damage caused by any virus transmitted by this email, delays, data corruption, unauthorized access or unauthorized amendments.
Comment / ReviewReporting an e-mail that, I believe involves fraud/phishing.

More info +
Related search(es)