Scamwatcher.com logo
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Phishing : howelhossine@gmail.com www.airup-borracce.shop

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date08/19/2022
Fraudulent emailhowelhossine@gmail.com
Url / Websitewww.airup-borracce.shop
Scam contentsSelling the same products
Comment / ReviewThey complete payment with higher price. Likely they keep credit cards data for future fraud

Other references
More info +
Warn your friends!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Chopper160 08/29/2022 at 02:30 PM

      Ordered a Hetty Hoover from them email address is howelhossine@gmail.com no confirmation no info about delivery beware. I Ordered it from myhenryhoover.com beware this I think is a scam site

      • jc45 09/13/2022 at 01:50 PM

        What happened? Did you get the hoover? I really hope so.

        I've today been caught out by henryhoover-outlet.com, have ordered a hoover, same howehossine@gmail.com as contact info, but confirmation email from a completely different email address, saying my credit card bill entry show as obergoolem.com. All ringing alarm bells. Even if I do get the hoover I suspect it will be a cheap Chinese copy. I've cancelled my credit card and will do a chargeback if the hoover doesn't arrive.

      Reply
    • Amal 09/20/2022 at 10:51 AM

      The same happened with me

      Reply
    • Lyn 09/27/2022 at 02:25 PM

      Same here, I ordered from ninjaoutlet.uk.com. Only got a confirmation of payment from a different address. I emailed them, no reply! No reply to any emails either. Just waiting now, most likely I’ll have to claim chargeback from my Mastercard.

      Reply
    • Lyn 09/27/2022 at 04:57 PM

      Same here, I ordered from ninjaoutlet.uk.com. Only got a confirmation of payment from a different address. I emailed them, no reply! No reply to any emails either. Just waiting now, most likely I’ll have to claim chargeback from my Mastercard.

      Reply

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.