SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phone Fraud
+8555992025

Date08/12/2022
Telephone+855 5992025 (ou 008555992025)
Comment / ReviewI got a text message saying that my courier returned my package to the fulfillment center because my shipping address was incorrect didn’t think anything of it because it took me to the USPS website I entered my info and then clicked on the link in the message again and it said dangerous website warning

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Anonyme 08/12/2022 at 12:31 PM

      Usps Postal Scam!!!

      Reply
    • festusmlw 08/14/2022 at 10:38 AM

      I just got this scam text. Anytime you receive messages about not able to find address delete it. Even if your waiting for a package or letter.

      Reply
    • Tee 08/17/2022 at 09:54 PM

      I received a message from the above number stating my address information does not match your zip code, so the package cannot be delivered. https://parcelpostadd.com/JgsC

      Reply
    • Anonyme 08/18/2022 at 11:40 AM

      package address undeliverable

      Reply
    • Anonyme 08/18/2022 at 02:17 PM

      I received a text message saying "the package address does not match the city, so the package cannot be delivered. Please revise". The charge to redirect the package was a $3.00 charge. Like an idiot I took them at their word. Submitted the $3 using my credit card. I received the package in the mail today. They are a fraud.

      Reply
    • Report #535819 08/20/2022 at 11:12 AM

      Your package address does not match street information, so the package cannot be delivered. Please revise. https://uspdawkserv.com/AUowdP
      -------------------
      This is a scam to collect money from your account!

      Url / Website : uspdawkserv.com
      Pseudonym : uspdawkserv.com

      Reply
    • Report #536165 08/21/2022 at 05:44 PM

      Your package has been put on hold due to the incorrect address provided. Please visit
      https:// uspchangeaddser.com/yuS1Yp
      -------------------
      Here is a scam message going around in Bethel, Pa. Several messages have been recieved by residents. The risk of clicking on the link is basically giving a scammer access to financial information. The Postal Service would not be sending this type of information and certainly would not have a website with a typo in the link. These message are to be avoided and blocked!

      Url / Website : uspchangeaddser.com/yus1yp
      Pseudonym : USPS


      Reply
    • Report #536640 08/22/2022 at 06:46 PM

      U.S.P.S.- The package address is incorrect and we cannot complete the delivery. Please update the correct address.https://usparcelres.com/asxcz
      -------------------
      The message states that one should give an update to the address. Nothing was ever ordered so why should one give a new address. Basically, scammers will want a click to happen on the link. This allows scammers to gain access to financial information. Once the scammers get a hold of such information they may request some sort of payment so that the package can be sent. This is the type of message that should be blocked.

      Url / Website : usparcelres.com/asxcz
      Pseudonym : U.S.P.S.


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.