SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
support@finspreadfx.com +16012277722 finspreadfx

Date02/09/2022
Fraudulent emailsupport@finspreadfx.com
Pseudonymfinspreadfx
Url / Websitefinspreadfx.com
Telephone+1 601-227-7722 (ou 0016012277722) (more info)
Scam contentsThey are scammers on forex trading
Comment / ReviewThe scammers tell people they're going to make a lot of profit if they invest a minimum amount of $300.00 but when peopletry to withdraw the profit they make fake documents saying that it is necessary to pay for some expansive fees and after you pay the fee you never get your money back. On their website there's a fake certificate of a private limited company which has a number that belongs to another company. They falsify payment proofs so that they can prove to people others have withdraw their profit. I lost more than $5.000,00 and they're still insisting that I have to pay for another expansive fee for authorizing my withdraw. I already checked with the FCA and they're not licensed by them and the Companies House confirmed that their certificate of a private limited company is fake.

Attachment(s)
  • False certificate
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +1 601-227-7722

    Phone number type
    Fix/Cell phone number
    International format
    • +1 601-227-7722
    Country
    United States
    Territory
    Mississippi
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Milton 05/25/2022 at 10:47 AM

        SCAM. They ask you to make a min deposit of $300 dollar than they say they did a good amount of profit but to withdraw you have to make another payment to "pay fees" and you never get your money back

        Reply
      • Marlus 08/05/2022 at 07:18 AM

        me aplicaram golpe de $10.000. geraram lucros na sua plataforma finspreadfx.com, porem no momento do saque me cobraram uma taxa de comissão. paguei a mesma, após outra taxa de transferência monetária. prometiam que assim que paga me enviariam meu lucro. efetuei o pagamento e solicitaram mais uma taca absurda do tribunal e bla bla bla. enfim..... perdi $10.000 para eles. não caiam nesse conto de fadas.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.