Other Scam : customerservice@moiraiss.com reasonice

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date08/05/2022
Fraudulent emailcustomerservice@moiraiss.com
Pseudonymreasonice
Url / Websitehttps://www.bravowtx.com/?
Scam contentsthey sell items and then send considerably less valued ones: Items in this shipment 2022,Free installation lazy wardrobe🙌Buy two for free shipping ×1 🔥【Limited Time Offer】Smart Bedside Table - Bluetooth Speaker/Fingerprint Recognition/Wireless Charging/Ambient Light(buy 2 free shipping) ×1

And got: 2 woven lote bag (FZ7723401XXH)

After questioned I was answered:

Dear customer,
We are deeply sorry for this case. After we check over and over again, we are sorry to find that it is the shippers who mistook the batch of the products due to the hot sale reasons, so you have received the wrong item, we are really sorry and have a claim with the shippers.
In order to make up for your loss, negotiate with our suppliers who promise that they could resend the right item to you, but to our regret, they ask for a return of the item you received. In this case, could you please go to your local post office to ask about the return cost? Our return address is: No. 167, Sanlan, Shangjie Community Neighborhood Committee, Shangjie Town, Minhou, Fuzhou, Fujian, China.
You can choose to get the full refund or ask us to resend the right item to you once the suppliers get the returned package, please offer a picture of the delivery paper and package when you return it or provide us the tracking information online (by screenshot or picture) if you return the package.
After you post the item back and provide information requested above, we will arrange a full refund plus the shipping cost of the returned package right away.
In addition, could you please check whether the item is useful for you or not? If yes, how about you keep the order or send it to your friend who can use it please, we can offer you a 40% refund of your total payment immediately, which can save the hassle of returning the item to us. If you have any different ideas, please kindly tell us and do not take further action, please believe that we can help you to solve it in a short time.
Your patience will be highly appreciated, have a nice day.

Ygeme
Comment / Reviewinfo@noticecenters.com also an email from them
I don't expect refund and not sending anything back....

The web site is no longer available

Attachment(s)
Other references
More info +
Warn your friends!

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.