Other Scam : astoriawheatens@gmail.com +16804441086 www.astoriawheatens.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date08/05/2022
Fraudulent emailastoriawheatens@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.astoriawheatens.com
Telephone+1 680-444-1086 (ou 0016804441086) (more info)
Scam contentsHi, my name is Bentley. I am so anxious to meet my new forever family. Could that be with you? I sure hope so. I am a gorgeous puppy with a personality to match. I am also up to date on my vaccinations and vet checked from head to tail, so when you see me I will be as healthy as can be. I will be the best friend you’ve dreamed of. I promise you won’t regret it. I will love you, kiss you, and teach you to play so be sure to choose me today!

Dog Breed : Wheaten Puppy
Name : Bentley
Sex : Male
Age : 10 weeks old
Price : $800
Crate-Trained: Yes
Up To date on shots: Yes
Life Expectancy: 12-15 years
Good with Children: Yes
Good with other Dogs: Yes
Shipping Available : Yes

ADOPTION REQUIREMENTS!
Getting a good home for Bentley is the most essential thing we have ever wanted. So I have a few questions for you which I hope you get back to me with the answers sincerely. I just want to make sure that Bentley is getting into the right home. Hope you don't mind?

Where precisely are you located?
Have you ever raised or owned a puppy before?
Do you have a nearby vet clinic in your area?
Does your environment accept pets?
How soon do you want him?

We are sorry for the questions, it's just that we prefer a caring family, as the answers would help us to know if your home would be the best place for Bentley as all we need is just a new loving and caring home for the puppy.

Have a blessed day

Astoria Wheatens
Location : Queens, New York.
Call / Text : (680) 444-1086
Website : https://www.astoriawheatens.com/
Comment / ReviewThis is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't.

Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

More info +
Warn your friends!

telephone number analysis +1 680-444-1086

Phone number typeFix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 680-444-1086
CountryUnited States
TerritoryNew York

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.