Scamwatcher.com logo
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Fraudulent website : www.attvianuclassactionsettlement.com +18885648288

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date07/29/2022
PseudonymATT.Com
Url / Websitewww.attvianuclassactionsettlement.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 888-564-8288 (ou 0018885648288) (more info)
Scam contentsI was sent a text asking me to go to this site.
Comment / ReviewI thought that this was real and went to the site.

More info +
Warn your friends!

telephone number analysis +1 888-564-8288

Phone number typeFree phone number
International format
  • +1 888-564-8288

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Bobo 07/31/2022 at 05:06 PM

      yes this is NOT from att

      Reply
    • Abii 08/01/2022 at 03:47 AM

      As long as you didn't enter any of your sensitive data (bank account details, address etc.) you should be okay.

      Reply
    • Shannon 08/09/2022 at 05:20 PM

      All of the class action settlement postcards I've received were legitimate. I wouldn't discard it. We received $12,000 years ago from a job my spouse worked at, where someone filed a class action lawsuit for lunches, breaks, overtime etc...my spouse wasn't even aware, he had left the job years ago and wasn't that a pleasant surprise, so complete those forms and send them back. Like Abil noted, as long as they are not asking for bank account details, social security numbers, they should already have your address.

      Reply
    • Paul 08/14/2022 at 01:53 PM

      I was mailed a post card. I went to site listed, entered only the two numbers listed on the card to enter then verified the address they already had listed. No other information was required so it seems legit.

      Reply

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.