SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
donalddavis@vexxsel.online +442031296275 Donald Davis

Date07/28/2022
Fraudulent emaildonalddavis@vexxsel.online
PseudonymDonald Davis
Url / Websitewww.vexxsel.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 20 3129 6275 (ou 00442031296275) (more info)
Scam contentsFirst you inscribe yourself with little money with your visa card. Afterwards they phone you and let you invest more. The money goes from your bank to Coinbase and than convert into crypto and than further to their account. On the website you see your initial amount and they call you regularly to see how your investment is doing. And to let you invest more. The website and the amounts mentioned are totally fake and not possible. Once you ask your money back, you get an e-mail that you have to pay 30% of your amount to verify of your money is legal and this e-mail comes from "finance@vip-blockchain.live" which is not existing. They will not refund your money.
Comment / ReviewFirst you inscribe yourself with little money with your visa card. Afterwards they phone you and let you invest more. The money goes from your bank to Coinbase and than convert into crypto and than further to their account. On the website you see your initial amount and they call you regularly to see how your investment is doing. And to let you invest more. The website and the amounts mentioned are totally fake and not possible. Once you ask your money back, you get an e-mail that you have to pay 30% of your amount to verify of your money is legal and this e-mail comes from "finance@vip-blockchain.live" which is not existing. They will not refund your money

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Premium services

    telephone number analysis +44 20 3129 6275

    Phone number type
    Fix phone number
    International format
    • +44 20 3129 6275
    Country
    United Kingdom
    Territory
    London
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Abii 07/28/2022 at 05:56 AM

        The money was lost as soon as it was invested in this scam platform. Crypto investments are highly risky because crypto transactions are irreversible as far as I know. The scammers always ask for a "tax" payment of some kind just to get you to fill their pockets more. The best thing to do now is to stop communicating with them and count one's loss and take this as a learning experience.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.