SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
support@kotlinwallet.com kotlinwallet

Date07/26/2022
Fraudulent emailsupport@kotlinwallet.com
Pseudonymkotlinwallet
Url / Websitehttps://kotlinwallet.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Comment / ReviewSCAM

Other references
More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Abii 07/26/2022 at 11:00 AM

      1 Report is enough, please don't spam the site with the exact same report.

      Reply
    • Hikari P 08/05/2022 at 01:08 AM

      They forced me to deposit a lump sum $ in order for them to finish review my account for withdraw.
      Then after my account was reviewed and approved, they request me to withdraw everything in one setting and warn me to not make additional withdraws again. As a client, I complied and do what they asked in order to get my funds, so I did the maximum withdraw like they asked, but little did I know that while withdrawing the max amount, they DO NOT automatically deduct the 10% transaction fee from the max amount. All legitimate platform will automatically calculate the fee for the user, that way the user will know how much the fee will be taken out from the total, but kotlinwallet did not do that, they ask the user to calculate the fee ourselves. Therefore, they pretty much TRAPPED me into withdraw without paying the 10% fee and now they are locking my funds at the "withdraw processing" stage until I deposit additional 10% fee (additional $ out of my own pocket) before they can release my funds.

      I reached out to them to have the withdraw being cancelled, so I can redo the withdraw and have the 10% fee be paid to them, but they come up with an excuse saying "the system can not cancel the withdraw process until the fee has been paid", so pretty much now they are forcing me to deposit even more funds into their platform in order to release MY funds from the wallet.

      It has been 10days now and I am still waiting to withdraw my funds. If the platform actually releases my funds and shows... Read more


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.