
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam
Emails, Ads, fraudulent website...
Report a phone Scam
Call or SMS received, voice messaging...
Most seen reports
Last comments
![]()
Karen
05/28/2023 at 09:13 AM
I still have
not received my order from Dec. 2022
Have contacted them many times and have been reassured its on its way..NOT!! and no refund offered or gotten
|
![]()
Robert Ruth
05/28/2023 at 08:46 AM
I have not received my stuff I ordered
|
![]()
Jenny
05/28/2023 at 08:41 AM
I ordered a jacket from skyolines, they said they sent me 2, neither of them did I receive
I realized it was a scam when the e-mails were inconsistent and oth
|
![]()
Frankie Walker
05/28/2023 at 08:10 AM
They’re selling fake merchandise from China! Stay away from this scam site!
|
![]()
Julie
05/28/2023 at 06:57 AM
I've been charged £59.99 for a service I haven't asked for nor do I want, now I need to get my money back
|
VB232
05/28/2023 at 04:28 AM
What you can do right now is dispute a chargeback with your bank or card provider, this article may help :
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-
|

4 comments
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Annie 09/02/2022 at 04:47 AM
I ordered a dress and paid $88 - I have now been told it has been lost in transit and they no longer have ANY products to send me instead. I was first offered a 40% refund and when I queried this have been offered a 50% refund. I have been told ... Please wait a little time. We will give you the new information... A total scam - if something looks too good to be true it probably is. Avoid this company like the plague.
up votedown vote
Abii 09/02/2022 at 06:32 AM
Hello Annie, have you contacted your bank or credit card company about a refund through chargeback?
up votedown vote
Annie 09/06/2022 at 03:48 PM
I hadn’t thought of that thank you. I will do that.
kind regards
up votedown vote
Caz 03/23/2023 at 02:06 PM
No confirmation email sent for my purchase. Their messenger service does not work. I've requested the money back via credit card.
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.