SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.feldsbaekas.com sales@feldsbaekas.com +4536987299

Date07/23/2022
Fraudulent emailsales@feldsbaekas.com
PseudonymCetin Bayraktar
Url / Websitewww.feldsbaekas.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+45 36 98 72 99 (ou 004536987299) (more info)
Scam contentsThis company claims to do business across multiple continents. They use the email address: sales@feldsbaekas.com. This is the main email on the website. I have contacted them using their email address. The company is FELDS BAEKAS A/S. The prices they quote are quite low, but realistic (for wholesalers). Payment is done by bank transfer and Western Union to Turkey. Everything seems to be legitimate...right until they give you the shipping details. They use a logistics company by the name salcarrier. Salcarrier.com is a known scammers website and any company using them is a scammer. What these companies do is have you purchase the product/service and then they give you a tracking number to be used on this Salcarrier.com website to track your package. The next thing which happens is that you get an email (with your name, address, tracking number, etc.) - information that only you and the shipper knows. The email states that the situation is URGENT and that you need to respond right away. The email states that your purchased goods are being held in customs and that additinal monies are required for their release. Do not pay this as your products are not there and were never shipped. Salcarrier.com is well known but the companies which use them are numerous and organized. You will have no ideal that they use Salcarrier.com until AFTER your purchase. This particular company FELDS BAEKAS A/S is part of the organizations which uses Salcarrier.com to scam.
Comment / ReviewDo not use FELDS BAEKAS A/S because they use Salcarrier.com (a known website for scammers). Their url is www.feldsbaekas.com and they appear perfectly legitimate. Their email address is: sales@feldsbaekas.com. They are scammers. You will pay for a product in which you will NEVER receive....NEVER.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +45 36 98 72 99

    Phone number type
    Fix/Cell phone number
    International format
    • +45 36 98 72 99
    Country
    Denmark
    Territory
    Denmark