SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
+18312389888 Jenny @jenny168143

Date07/11/2022
PseudonymJenny @jenny168143
Url / Websitex5.6us.top
Telephone+1 831-238-9888 (ou 0018312389888)
Scam contentsThis is a pig butchering scam and the site is spoofing FTX.us crypto exchange.
Comment / ReviewScam starts with a random "wrong number" from a hot chinese girl. She will tell you about how she is making crazy returns investing "short term" crypto. She will get you to register an "account" at the fake exchange and deposit to the scammers crypto address. Whois data shows site was registered 6/19/2022

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #521469 07/12/2022 at 07:42 PM

        This site is spoofing coinlist.co and is a fake crypto exchange. Victims are contacted via SMS by a random hot asian girl who accidently entered the wrong number. But hey this is fate, lets be friends. She tells you about great returns she is making on short term crypto trades and she can teach you. Just have to sign up on the short term trading platform that she sends a link to coinlist.vip Just set up an account upload pictures of your ID docs and deposit money to a crypto address. What could ...
        -------------------
        Victims are contacted via SMS by a random hot asian girl who accidently entered the wrong number. But hey this is fate, lets be friends. She tells you about great returns she is making on short term crypto trades and she can teach you. Just have to sign up on the short term trading platform that she sends a link to coinlit.vipi Just set up an account upload pictures of your ID docs and deposit money to a crypto address. What could go wrong LOL. Site was recently created and Grabify shows the scammers in Shanghai and Zhengzhou china

        Url / Website : coinlist.vip
        Pseudonym : Amy


        Reply
      • Lo 05/28/2024 at 04:41 PM

        Does anybody know if there are ways to recuperate any of the money lost in this scam?

        • stop_da_scammers 05/28/2024 at 07:39 PM

          No, there is very little chance you will get funds back. This is why scammers love crypto. Please do not fall for another scam by recovery scammers that claim they can get your money back - it's another scam.

        Reply
      • stop_da_scammers 05/28/2024 at 07:37 PM

        Do not listen to the copy/paste comment by "Larry Bledsoe" as they are recovery scammers hoping to scam victims of more money. They can NOT help you.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.