SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
amazingdiscountbudget.com support@amazingdiscountbudget.com +8445536228

Date07/07/2022
Fraudulent emailsupport@amazingdiscountbudget.com
Pseudonymamazingdiscountbudget
Url / Websitehttps://amazingdiscountbudget.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+84 45536228 (ou 008445536228) (more info)
Scam contentsThis company is a scam! I charged my card and changed my $59.95 for three months. I called to ask what the charge was for, and they said some discount membership. I asked for a refund, and they refused. The person said she would be willing to give me her employee discount of 50%, which would be $28 if I agreed, but if I refused and disputed, she would void the $28. What a scam!! She hung up on me when I insisted on taking to a manager. She said there was no manager. I called a customer service line, and there was no contact with the company. The website is forbidden.
Comment / Reviewhttps://amazingdiscountbudget.com/This company is a scam! I charged my card and changed my $59.95 for three months. I called to ask what the charge was for, and they said some discount membership. I asked for a refund, and they refused. The person said she would be willing to give me her employee discount of 50%, which would be $28 if I agreed, but if I refused and disputed, she would void the $28. What a scam!! She hung up on me when I insisted on taking to a manager. She said there was no manager. I called a customer service line, and there was no contact with the company. The website is forbidden.

Other references
More info +

telephone number analysis +84 45536228

Phone number type
Unknown phone number
International format
  • +84 45536228
Country
Vietnam
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Abii 07/07/2022 at 05:37 AM

      Hello, you can try contacting your credit card issuer and informing them of the unauthorized charges on your card and hopefully they will refund you.

      Reply
    • Juvald 11/18/2022 at 09:18 PM

      They are scammers, they sell you a product very cheap, then the following months starts charging you for membership fees you never agreed upon.

      Reply
    • Nvr2loud 01/18/2023 at 07:50 PM

      Same thing happened to me. I was suspicious of the ad. It looked like a scam but I went and entered my info anyway. But everytime I clicked the next screen they kept offering more things to purchase so I shut the browser off and didn't finish the purchase. A little while later I get an email thanking me for my purchase. A few days later a package arrives and it's the bag so I check my account and there is a charge for it and another pending for $67.32. After several attempts of trying to get someone on the phone I finally got through. I was told that it was for a membership and you get a $200 gift card every month. I said I never saw that and he tells me it's right there but I never finished the transaction so how could I see it. Just went to the site again and you have to scroll all the way to the bottom to terms and to find it and their web address doesn't work.

      Reply
    • KJS 02/08/2023 at 10:18 AM

      The amazing discounts website is definitely a scam. They charged my account $7.95 shipping to receive a free promotional backpack. 2 days later they charged my account $67.42. I attempted to get a refund they offered me a 50% discount which I did not accept. The caller instructed me that he was not part of the company but a third party company handling the disputes. He offered me another 20% for a total of $47.12 back to my account which I then did accept. I then canceled future charges which would have been $67.42 a month for a discounted membership to nothing. Capital S capital c capital a capital m scam

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.