SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
minidachshundpuppieshome@gmail.com triumphdachshunds.com

Date06/27/2022
Fraudulent emailminidachshundpuppieshome@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://triumphdachshunds.com
Scam contentsThanks for the interest you have for our puppies.
Have had their shots up till date.
Also potty trained and de-wormed.
We are located in Yanchep WA.
We have sent out three puppies lately to Hobardt,Albury and Geelong.

So we can send them to you without any problem.
Basically shipping a puppy within the country
requires the following for a pet-safe program;
- Certified Health and immunization certificates: 100
- Climate controlled pet class flight fee $:300
For a total of $400 for shipping and $900 for the puppy summing up to
$1300 total for each.Meaning it will be $2600 for both.
The shipping process normally takes between 4-6 hours to complete.

We only charge a fee
which is usually smaller than what regular breeders charge.
Our fee is just enough to cover feeding and
other expenses on each puppy until date.Get back to us as soon as you
can so that we can advice you on the next step.

--
Kind Regards
Paris & Allison
https://triumphdachshunds.com/
Comment / ReviewThis is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't.

Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

More info +