SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
puppiesitaliangreyhound@gmail.com +14789003594 lovelyitaliangreyhoundpups.com

Date06/26/2022
Fraudulent emailpuppiesitaliangreyhound@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://lovelyitaliangreyhoundpups.com
Telephone+1 478-900-3594 (ou 0014789003594) (more info)
Scam contentsWe give out each of our puppies for $1000 if you are within the state of Joplin, MO. But if you are out of state, we will ship him/her over to you, it is a fairly easy process and costs an extra $250 fee. I just need some more information from you to start the shipping process for you pups, it takes just a couples of hours and they will be at your home address within a day.

The cost of shipping a puppy within the USA ranges from $200 - $300 depending on your location, so what you will be paying is $1250 on your puppy including shipping. The shipping process normally takes a couple of hours to complete, though sometimes it could take a little longer, however, the whole process hardly exceeds one whole day. Your puppy will come with basic needs like blankets, food dishes, puppy crate, papers, health certificate, so you will be advised to get the following grooming tools within a month or two from now: Shampoo, Conditioner, Pin Brush, Nail Clippers, Ear/Pad Trimmer, Ear Lotion, and Scissors. About food, I feed all my puppies Purina Puppy Chow for the first year at which time I switch to Purina Little Bits. I choose to feed Purina because it is relatively inexpensive and is readily available across the United States at most department or Grocery stores. There are many opinions on which dog food to use. This is a decision only you can make, but keep in mind Purina has been making dog food for over 50 years and they do extensive research on nutrition and protein. Other dog foods may cost more but that doesn't necessarily mean they are better.
I will begin with the shipping process as soon as you can respond with

YOUR FULL NAMES................,
CLOSEST AIRPORT TO YOUR HOME.................,
HOME ADDRESS................, (for home delivery )
CELL NUMBER..................,
EMAIL ADDRESS………….,

Once we have that I shall email you with my Financial Cashier's address of payment and as soon as payment is confirmed we will proceed with the paperwork for your puppy and delivery.

Thank You for Mailing Us
Best Regards to you and your family.
Text :: (478) 900-3594
Tell :: (478) 900-3594
Playful Italian Greyhound Puppies.
https://lovelyitaliangreyhoundpups.com/
Comment / ReviewThis is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't.

Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

More info +

telephone number analysis +1 478-900-3594

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 478-900-3594
Country
United States
Territory
Georgia