SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
ddfloydpuppieshome@yahoo.com www.trianbulldogshome.dog

Date06/25/2022
Fraudulent emailddfloydpuppieshome@yahoo.com
Url / Websitehttp://www.trianbulldogshome.dog
Scam contentsToday's making "Dante" 10 weeks 3days old he’s AKC Registered, Up till date on shots & 99% potty trained for family pets. He’ll be coming with a 6
months health guarantee with complete vet records. When we are done with their vaccinations on Monday , "Dante" will be ready for pickup on Tuesday from 8am-6pm promptly. The 50% is already Off the original price 4000 bucks making a total of 2000 bucks for local pickups only.
Where are you located ?

Because owning a dog is not just a privilege – it’s also a huge responsibility to bear over time. Daily care and attention, monthly check ups and punctual emergencies, it is not always easy. Who is in charge of all the duties inherent to welcoming a pet in a household? Responsibilities can be shared but it should be clear from day 1 so when any situation arises, people will deal with it promptly and efficiently.

Though we are having bulk of inquires regarding "Dante", We are looking to give our pups to families who’ve experienced with such a « Delicate Breed » If you guys get this little boy « Dante» he’ll make a great companion for your family to grow along with. "Dante" have been raised as a family pet. Let me know if you guys have experience and know what it takes to care for a new family member, once you decide to get "Dante" we'll be pleased to give our boy to your family. I’ll as well send you, our house address alongside the reservation details required from your end to issue your bill of purchase then place « Dante» as Reserved to stop incoming inquiries from other families alongside issuing an appointment letter prior to pickup on Tuesday depending on your schedule.
Thanks
http://www.trianbulldogshome.dog/
Comment / ReviewThis is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't.

Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

More info +