SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
bankofficefull@gmail.com

Date06/24/2022
Fraudulent emailbankofficefull@gmail.com
Scam contentsWelcome to Federal Reserve Bank New York.

ATTN:

We Are In Receipt Of An Electronic Mail Message Armed With Your Information Filed And Our Bill Research We Confirm Your Certificate Issued By The Board Authorities With Rightful Confirmation Of The Beneficiary Deposited Fund Here With Our Bank. Fund Deposited By Mr Jose Jimenez, Chase Bank Manager With Vital Documents Filled With Your Name.

Be Advised Your Clean Bill Certificate & Deposit Certificate Is Federal Documents Not Individual To Avoid Dispossession, And Is Only Signed By Federal Reserve Bank Involved And Is For Personal Record Not To Disclose To Anybody Stamped As Your Back Up Issued By Federal Reserve Bank NY.

Notification: We Are Here To Let You Know That We Have This Fund Currently In A Bounded Account With Our Bank And You Need To Open A New Account Bearing Your Name With Federal Reserve Bank Here For Activation, And To Assist Us To Effect Easy Transfer Of This Fund Into Your Account Without Delay.

Further More, This Account Will Enable Us Work Out The Total Transfer Fund & Interest Of This Fund Into This New Account To be Opened, And Activate For Quick Wire Transfer Of Your Fund Into Your Account In Order To Avoid Fraudulent Activities.

Because The Total Deposit Fund Was Bound And No Interest Attached, And It Will Help Us To Channel The Crediting Of Your Account to Our computer section For Wiring Transfer Section To Enable The Federal Reserve Bank Issue To You The New Account Information For You To View Your Account Details Online With More Instruction How To Effect This Transfer By Yourself Online Wiring To Your Own Account.

The Information Needed To Log In And For You To View Your Account Details On-line.

Send Your New Account Fee To Enable Our computer department Credit Your Account Online And Flash You With All Your New Account Information As We Stated Above For You To View Your Account For Activation To Enable This Bank Transfer Your Fund Into Your Personal Account Without Delay.

A) User Login ID:
B) Password:

1. You Have To Open An Account With (US$ 100.00) One Hundred United States Dollars That Will Accommodate The Accrued Fund Of (USD$ 315M) Three Hundred And Fifteen Million United State Dollars Only.

Note This New Account Still Belong To You After We Received Those Following Information Listed Above.

The Management Of Federal Reserve Bank Will Not Delay To Attach Your File Immediate For Activation And Release Your Fund To Our Computer Creditor section of Federal Reserve Bank To Enable The Federal Reserve Bank Wire This Fund Through Online Telegraphic Transfer Into Your Account Information.

You Are Advice To Send This Money To Our Cashier - Via either Western Union Money Transfer, by Gift Cards or Bitcoin Wallet To Avoid Delay On Your Transaction Because This Board Are Not Ready To Appear To Court, Due-To This Transaction Was Attached, Monitored with International Monetary Fund (IMF).

As Soon As We Receive This Money, The New Account Will Be Open In Your Name And The Fund Of (USD$ 315M) Three Hundred And Fifteen Million United State Dollars Will Definitely Be Transferred Into Your Account Through Online Telegraphic Transfer According To Your Choice Without Further Delay. Attached Herein Are My IDs.

Thanks For Your Cooperation. We Are Here To Serve You Better. Yours In Service

Mr Edward Daniel
Federal Reserve Bank Manager.
Comment / ReviewPlease read below if you are a victim of a crime...

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

More info +
Premium services