SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
canineretreivers@gmail.com candycanineretrievers.com

Date06/24/2022
Fraudulent emailcanineretreivers@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://candycanineretrievers.com
Scam contentsThank you for your inquiry and for your interest in our puppy Gina. She is still available and ready to join her new and forever home. Excellent quality and healthy Golden Retriever to show and for family to enjoy. A fabulous Temperament is a must. Our dogs are raised in our home. All pups are well socialised with other pets and handled by children. We only breed from health tested quality Goldens registered with ANKC. Hips/Elbows/Heart/Eyes & full DNA profiles done. The pups will come with a vet signature with health clearance, dewormed, immunised, and have been vaccinated before shipping or pick up. The puppy is toilet trained, groom trained and house trained.
MORE INFORMATION ABOUT GINA
Breed: Golden Retriever (Purebred)
Sex: Female
Age: 11 weeks old
Price: $1750.00 AUD (Picking up the puppy)
Location: Glenorchy TAS
Viewing and pick up: Yes
Interstate Shipping: Yes
Current weight:: 4.8 kg
Socialised with other household pets, especially dogs as well as cats
Open for viewing
Shipping and delivery (flight) cost and home delivery $275. AUD standard delivery rate
Shipping and Delivery Option(s): Do you prefer home delivery OR you would like to pick up your puppy at your local airport?

Complete our “Puppy Preference Form,” which are the questions below that allows you to tell us everything you’re looking for in a Retriever. We’ll be happy to help you find the best possible pup.
Where precisely are you located?
Have you ever raised or owned a puppy before?
Will you be able to take the puppy for exercise once or twice a week?
Do you have a nearby vet clinic in your area?
Does your lease allow dogs or do you own your own home?
How soon do you want her?
Are you okay with shipping?
We are sorry for the questions, it's just that we prefer a caring family, as the answers would help us to know if your home would be the best place for Gina.

Kind regards
Lisa Michelle & John
Find attached photos of Gina below
https://candycanineretrievers.com/
Comment / ReviewThis is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't.

Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

Other references
More info +