SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
kashleyfrenchbulldogs@gmail.com +14126794092 kashleyfrenchbulldogs.com

Date06/24/2022
Fraudulent emailkashleyfrenchbulldogs@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://kashleyfrenchbulldogs.com
Telephone+1 412-679-4092 (ou 0014126794092) (more info)
Scam contentsHello,
we still have the French Bulldog puppy BENJI, ready to go now at 12 weeks, done with house and toilet training, BENJI is a male. we presently live in Philadelphia PA from where we breed and supply to buyers all over the USA and Canada.

They are all healthy and all vaccinated. I have attached recent pictures of BENJI. She is vet checked, fully akc, BENJI is very playful and love much attention because i hand raised them myself. Breeding and supplying to those who are able to shower them with love. that is why we are asking these questions and we will be very pleased if you can get back to us with answers to these questions to enable us know the kind of home where our puppy will be going to:

What's your name?
- where do you live?
-Have you a puppy before? Which Breed?
- Do you often go out with your pets?
-Do you promise sending me updated photos monthly
- Have you got a pet now?
-Will you be able to spoil the baby with much love and care?
-Do people at your environ cherish dogs?
- Is your current pet use to other pets and vet checked also?
- Do you have a vet? What about your family and kids?
Are you adopting the baby(s) for pet or commercial reasons?
- When are you ready for a puppy?
- Can you please tell me more you know about pets and this breed especially?

We charge $850 USD per puppy includes shipment and delivery fee. We offer a health certificate for 6 months to you, and also a pedigree, pet food manual..

Please our interest is more on the home you have for this pups. Just heard that one of our pups which we gave out was rescued by the rescue team, because the family we sent the pup into, did not take proper care of the puppy and this is what we hate. Please get back to us with more details about your home and you.

These dogs are gentle and playful and very fun of her family. A puppy has a heart, they are very clever, sociable and loving, easy-going and docile. Though they do generally have a lot of energy, especially as puppies. Good with children and friendly with strangers,and love everyone.. they are not watchdogs, but they bark little These puppies are very intelligent and trainable.

CALL / TEXT US +1 (412) 679-4092
https://kashleyfrenchbulldogs.com/
Comment / ReviewThis is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't.

Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

More info +

telephone number analysis +1 412-679-4092

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 412-679-4092
Country
United States
Territory
Pennsylvania