SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
bestman899@gmail.com shibainuhome.co.uk

Date06/23/2022
Fraudulent emailbestman899@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://shibainuhome.co.uk
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsOrder recieved confirm using our details below after which your tracking number will be provided as to their arrival time
https://shibainuhome.co.uk/
Comment / ReviewThis is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't.

Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

More info +