SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
+16076088305 Daniel Emanuel

Date06/22/2022
PseudonymDaniel Emanuel
Url / Websitehttps://web.iex-apr.com/#/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 607-608-8305 (ou 0016076088305) (more info)
Comment / ReviewTraded cryptocurrency on their site and tried to cash out and they said I have to pay takes before I can withdrawal.

More info +
Premium services

telephone number analysis +1 607-608-8305

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 607-608-8305
Country
United States
Territory
New York
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Ritu 12/28/2022 at 06:21 AM

      I am also a victim of them, I was contacted by a guy from Singapore (he said), and he directed me how to create account in Coinbase, then buy crypto and transfer it to their wallet for web.iex-apr.com. Then, with the advices of him the amount of crypto in their platform had been multiplied. Then, I wanted to take it out, but they say I have to pay much more money (as tax) before I can withdrawal my money, plus I got threats they will report me to the police if I don't pay tax for them. Fortunately I didn't do it, so I could avoid much more loss. I have accusation in (national) police departments, if there were other victims who could be involved, please let me know.

      Reply
    • Koria 12/28/2022 at 02:19 PM

      scam

      • Ritu 12/29/2022 at 05:02 AM

        Hello, unfortunately the link you pasted into your comment is a dummy one. Could you please send it again? Did you get back your money somehow finally?

        Note from editors: The comment was scam, link pointed to bogus scam site so it has been 'censored'. Do not trust someone will 'recover' your money apart from your lawyer, police, etc..

      Reply
    • Ritu 12/29/2022 at 05:00 PM

      Thank yor editors..
      I reported the incident to the FBI on the IC3 form,
      If there are other victims, please report them to the police... iex-apr.com is still under development. I lost money I had earned in 10 years...

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.