SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
adorableteacuppus@gmail.com adorableteacuppups.com

Date06/22/2022
Fraudulent emailadorableteacuppus@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://adorableteacuppups.com
Scam contentsThanks for your interest show on are yorki Puppy that we have for sale. A pure breed Of teacup yorki puppy. They are vet checked and come with all necessary papers. The puppies are all registered, chip vaccinated and do go along with kids and other home pets and all necessary documents are available. They are 10weeks old and are brothers and sisters. Also, come back to us with the answers to our question below so we have an idea where our puppies will go...

- Do you have a pet before?

- Do you have a vet doctor?

- Where exactly are you located?

- Are you a breeder?

- Which gender do you need?

- Do you have pets at home that love children?

- Give us a brief description of your environment?

- Will you take good care of the babies like your own child?

All we need is just a very caring and loving home for our babies where they will be loved and given all the care.

Thanks and wait again to read from you.
https://adorableteacuppups.com/
Comment / ReviewThis is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't.

Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

More info +