SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
summerschnauzerpups@gmail.com summerschnauzer.com

Date06/22/2022
Fraudulent emailsummerschnauzerpups@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://summerschnauzer.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsHello ,

Thank you for your interest you want to offer a new home for our
cute 10 weeks old puppy YOMI, she is still available and ready for her
new forever home. We can not demand more, other than a beautiful and
a caring family that will take very good care of this puppy, YOMI is
going to make your family so Happy. Excellent dispositions, very
loving, completely socialized with kids and other house pets, potty
trained and up to date on shots. Our mission is to produce SCHNAUZER
puppies that are true to their breed, correct conformation and
excellent dispositions. We breed for Healthy, Happy, Great personality
make this adorable and sweet girl yours,

She comes along with one year Health Guarantee, Up To Date on
vaccines, DE-worming, Vet puppy wellness physical Exams

Veterinarian health certificate,
puppy Gift Bag filled with
puppy collar ,Stuffed squeaky Toys ,Rubber/latex toys,
Little Bag of God Biscuit/Treat, Nutri stat tube
puppy food, A puppy folder with
-AKC paper 5 generation AKC pedigree
-Health Guarantee
- Health Record sheet
-Picture of Parents, including mom with babies and entire litter
-Breed information
-Nutritional information and tips
-create training tips
-House Training Tips
-Corgi items(magnet, key chain, stickers. ETC just depends)
-Other information and tips
Life time support, call or email any time for help/advice

We are located in BILLINGS, MT and we do ship puppies all over
the USA and Canada from our home in BILLINGS, MT if you are far
from us, we are giving her for $650. She will be shipped via
air plane using a professional pet shipping agency. Usually we charge
an additional $260 for shipping per puppy, but right now we have free
coupons from our shipping agent to ship 4 puppies at no extra cost, so
if you adopt your puppy while these coupons are still available and
valid, we will be able to ship your puppy for free. Otherwise shipping
will cost an additional $260. kindly get back to us with and email so
that we can tell you how to proceed okay

We have attached to this mail more Pictures of the puppy.

Respectfully,

Summer Schnauzer
Billings, Montana
https://summerschnauzer.com/available-puppies/
Schnauzer Puppies Available
We Are The Number One The Champion
With Us You Are Guaranteed With A Puppy.♥
Comment / ReviewThis is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't.

Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

More info +