SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
adorablepetsstore@gmail.com adorablepetsstore.com

Date06/22/2022
Fraudulent emailadorablepetsstore@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://adorablepetsstore.com/
Scam contentsHi ,

Thanks for the interest in our Siberian Husky puppies. Annie and Alex are still available and ready to go to a new home. They have been recently Vet-checked & 100% Healthy, de-wormed, on shots, and potty trained. We offer one year health guarantee and also offer free life time support and advice for all customers especially first time dog owners to ensure your puppies are healthy and have a long life expectancy, for the love and concern we have for all our litters and also recommend a constant update of all our puppies in their new homes to be sure they are well taken care of.

We give each puppy for $700, but since you are taking both, we give both for $1200 but firstly, We will appreciate you getting back to us with the answers to the following inquiries below before we proceed with the adoption process to be sure your house can make a good home for them.

MORE INFORMATION ABOUT OUR KITTEN

Pet Breed : Siberian Husky puppies
Names: Annie and Alex
Sex : Male/Female
Pets Current Age : 10/11 weeks old
*Price : $1200

Additional information: Absolutely ADORABLE,
Annie and Alex are very pleasant puppies to have as a companion. They are easy going, and love to climb on my wife's laps when watching tv. They are fiercely loyal, loving dogs and will attach themselves to every one of their family members. They love to play, They don't need hourly attention. If they are in the mood to play, They will find someone and bring a toy to that person. They also play well by themselves,

ADOPTION REQUIREMENTS!!!
Getting a good home for them is the most essential thing we have ever wanted. So we have some few questions for you which we hope you get back to us with the answers sincerely. We just want to make sure that they are getting into the right home. Hope you don't mind?

-Where precisely are you located ?
-Have you ever raised or owned a Siberian Husky before?
-Do you have a vet clinic in your area ?
-Does your environment accept pets ?
-How soon do you need them ?
-Your contact number will be appreciated

We are sorry for the questions, it's just that we prefer a caring family, as the answers would help us to know if your home would be the best place for them as all we need is just a new loving and caring home for the babys.

We would also like to let you know that we do NOT place any of our puppies in homes that will practice unprofessional breeding for Money making with little or no love and care given to them. All our puppies are re-homed for PET PURPOSES ONLY. So as long as you can make us understand that you will share the love in your homes with these puppies, we will consider placing them in your home. We will be waiting for the answers to our questions so we can proceed. But if you have any other questions about the puppies, we will be very happy to answer them.
Regards
https://adorablepetsstore.com/
Comment / ReviewThis is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't.

Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

Attachment(s)
  • full front page screenshot
  • screenshot
  • More info +