SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
frenchiebulldogsbundles.com@gmail.com +19155167059 marionfrenchies.com

Date06/07/2022
Fraudulent emailfrenchiebulldogsbundles.com@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://marionfrenchies.com
Telephone+1 915-516-7059 (ou 0019155167059) (more info)
Scam contentsHello

Thanks for the email and the interest you have in our little girl Nina,

These sweet little cutie is 10 weeks old, AKC registration, up
to date on shots and will come with update shots records from our vet
and dewormer as well , She will comes with a one year health
guarantee, that shows in case of anything you have the full right to
send her back and get your full refunds or you can get another puppy
from our litters too. She is being trained as of now on potty pads,
very healthy and good mannered, raised indoors with family and she is
use to all household noises...She is very smart and lovable! A Good
Home Is A Must!! . She is a purebred French Bulldog puppy. She is
very energetic and playful member of the household and also guard dog.
She is very intelligent creature that love the company of it's owner
and also very friendly with children and other pets as well..

General Information

The care of these puppies have been second to none and everything has
been done to give each of them the best possible start with their
future new families.Our puppies will leave our home with their
vaccination chart which proves they have had their first vaccination
and have had a full medical examination Puppies have also been fully
wormed every two weeks since birth with (panicur 3 day course) and
have also been flea treated with advocate (the best flea treatment on
the market), puppies will also be leaving home with an information
guide to help you along as the new owner. They are also doing really
well with paper training. All puppies will leave home our with a full
puppy pack which includes food and water bowls, their own blanket and
also their own specific toys.

We are located in Texas , and we can have her ship and deliver to you
tomorrow if you're ready to welcome her into your lovely home.

The price is $800 for her , Shipping and delivery to your home $175 .

Total Amount : ($975)

Please tell us a little more about yourself and the environment where
the puppy shall be in.We would also like to know exactly where you are
located in order for us to proceed with further arrangements on
getting the baby to you. We shall advice you on the next step to take
towards getting the puppy into your home as soon as we hear back from
you.

Attached to this are some few pics of the Puppy

Look forward to your response

Call or text us at (915) 516-7059
Thanks
https://marionfrenchies.com/
Comment / ReviewPuppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

Attachment(s)
  • screenshot
  • Other references
    More info +

    telephone number analysis +1 915-516-7059

    Phone number type
    Fix/Cell phone number
    International format
    • +1 915-516-7059
    Country
    United States
    Territory
    Texas