Fraudulent website : www.dannshoes.com service@ollinsr.com
SUSPECTED SCAM!
Date | 06/01/2022 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | service@ollinsr.com |
Url / Website | https://www.dannshoes.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | Prices on shoes listed as up to 75% off. Received payment confirmation but item never came and never received shipping or tracking info. Customer service only available by email (service@ollinsr.com) and always replied to me with generic statements dancing around the issue or promising to urge their logistics department, blaming COVID pandemic, etc. Contacted "customer service" repeatedly over the course of 6 weeks requesting any legitimate shipping/tracking information. Seller would never agree to refund and only sent same emails asking why the refund was being requested or encouraging me to try their products. |
Comment / Review | SCAM - STAY AWAY! Thought prices were too good to be true and took a risk anyway. Item never came, never received shipping or tracking info. Customer service only available by email and always replied to me with generic statements dancing around the issue or promising to urge their logistics department, blaming COVID pandemic, etc. Contacted "customer service" repeatedly over the course of 6 weeks requesting any legitimate shipping/tracking information. Seller would never agree to refund and only sent same emails asking why the refund was being requested or encouraging me to try their products.
|
Other references | |
More info + | |
Warn your friends! |
|
1 comment
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abiir 06/01/2022 at 10:43 AM
Please take a look at this comment :
https://www.scamdoc.com/view/129394#comment-193126
As they have mentioned, contacting PayPal to dispute and demand a refund worked.
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.