SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
careers@mansoliconstgroup.com +9710586759524 MANSOLIC OIL AND CONSTRUCT GROUP ABU DHABI/ENG. ABDULLAH MOHAMMED

Date05/30/2022
Fraudulent emailcareers@mansoliconstgroup.com
PseudonymMANSOLIC OIL AND CONSTRUCT GROUP ABU DHABI/ENG. ABDULLAH MOHAMMED
Url / Websitemansoliconstgroup.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+971 58 675 9524 (ou 009710586759524) (more info)
Scam contentsDear XYZ

Greetings from MANSOLIC OIL AND CONSTRUCTION GROUP ABU DHABI, we are excited to bring you on board as our team.

Please take your time to review our job offer letter in the attached file. It includes important details about your salary, benefits, the terms and conditions of your anticipated employment with us.

MANSOLIC OIL AND CONSTRUCTION GROUP ABU DHABI management has reviewed your experience, academic qualifications as stated on your CV resume and carefully considered your application and will be offering you a job position in our company according to your experience and qualification.

Therefore, you will be reporting immediately as stated in the attached offer letter. Please kindly contact Airfly Immigration Services Abu Dhabi -as stated below for the acquisition of your employment visa documents, Contract Health Insurance Plan which will enable you to legally live and work with our Company.

Also send the signed Copy of the Acceptance offer letter Last page to the Government approved Travel Services Agent, through their contact details below:

Contact Person: MR. JOHNSON SMITH/ CHIEF PROCESSING OFFICER VISA/WORK PERMIT PAPER PROCESSING
Airfly Immigration Services Abu Dhabi
182 Aminah Bint Wahab St,
Al Manhal - Abu Dhabi.
Tel: +971589485601
WhatsApp: +971589485601
Email: workpermit@airflyimmigrations.com

Please update us with the process between you and the Airfly Immigration Services Abu Dhabi in case of advice where necessary, and ensure you provide them their requirements as soon as possible for the fastest processing of your documents from their office.

Be rest assured that any expense you make for the processing of your Traveling documents paperwork/work permit papers shall be refunded back to you immediately when you submit your expenses report/receipt to us with your proof of payment by email.

Please indicate your agreement with these terms and accept this offer by signing and dating this agreement immediately.

Best Regards,
ENG. ABDULLAH MOHAMMED / HR DIRECTOR
Tel: +971 5 8675 9524
Al Shoulah St - Al Bateen - W10 - . PO Box 4883,
Abu Dhabi UAE
Comment / ReviewThis is absolutely a job spam, too good to be true. Never being interviewed, never was contacted or talked directly.
Look for prominent RED LIGHTS:
1. First and last name in Arabic do not work like the name person claimed to be: viz. Abdullah is the Prophet Muhammed's (Pbuh) father's name. Also it is Muhammed and not Mohamme(a)d in Arabic Sunni's
2. Physical Address is given in P.O.Box
3. Website with too many errors and dead links and zero trust rating
4. Living in 2022- world of comms- company has no LinkedIn, Facebook etc.
5. Companie's work portfolio along with name does not exist when searching in Arabic
6.Horrible English grammar, knowing that most companies in Persian Gulf region have native or very good English Speaking Lawyers, Reps etc.
7. Google translated Emails and Offer Letter
8. Huge salary and benefits without interviews
9. Visa fees paid by the employee. In Middle East or anywhere in the world companies will initiate the visa

Be cautious and act smart

Other references
More info +

telephone number analysis +971 58 675 9524

Phone number type
Cell phone number
International format
  • +971 58 675 9524
Country
United Arab Emirates
Territory
United Arab Emirates