Other Scam : kingdompaws33@gmail.com +19728487160 hevenlyhomes.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date05/21/2022
Fraudulent emailkingdompaws33@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://hevenlyhomes.com/
Telephone+1 972-848-7160 (ou 0019728487160) (more info)
Scam contentsGreetings!

Thank you for contacting us. We are a small Pembroke Welsh Corgi lovers family located in Albany, New York USA.

All the puppies listed on our website are born and raised at our home with our kids and some other pets most especially our Cats Mira and Gonzo. All our puppies are purebred and match all descriptions as listed on our website. All presently 11 weeks old, vet checked, has completed all basic, obedience and behavioural training and ready for new homes . We have never had any health issues with this breed for all the years we have been breeding these puppies. Every purchase is covered by our 30 days 100% money back guarantee.

We aim to establish an environment where Corgi lovers can affordably, easily and safely purchase a healthy puppy online.

For a 60% deposit, you can reserve a puppy and have us hold for up to 30 days at no additional cost. Full payment is required prior to shipping or pickup of the puppy.

All puppies purchased from us come with the following:

Lifetime Satisfaction Guarantee.

Health Guarantee.

ISO Microchip.

Health Certificate.

Akc Registered

Age appropriate shots.

Free home delivery.

Food Menu.

Play toys and treats.

Blanket, collar and leash.

When you buy one of our pups you get my knowledge and my expertise for any training/problems/questions etc.for the life of the dog.

We currently have coupons from our shipping agent to ship 3 puppies at no extra cost, so if you purchase your puppy now while these coupons are still available and valid, we will be able to ship your puppy for free. Otherwise shipping will cost an additional $150. Our puppies are shipped via aeroplane using a professional pet shipping company. Our shipping partners handle all paperwork and shipping procedures. Puppy is delivered directly to the buyer's address.

(ORIO) whom you inquired about is still available and ready for a new home and will cost you $600. Kindly provide us the information below before we proceed:

What can you say about yourself and experience with pets?

Do you plan to use the puppy for breeding?

Is there a play yard for the puppy?

Do you have kids, will there always be someone to look after the puppy?

How soon will you be ready to make the purchase?

Feel free to email me back by replying to the present email.

Thanks again.

Regards.

PURCHASE NOW AT $600 EACH AND $1100 FOR TWO PUPPIES PLUS FREE SHIPPING.

Kingdom Paws
Tel: (972) 848-7160
Email Address: kingdompaws33@gmail.com
Website: https://hevenlyhomes.com/
Comment / ReviewPuppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

More info +
Warn your friends!

telephone number analysis +1 972-848-7160

Phone number typeFix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 972-848-7160
CountryUnited States
TerritoryTexas

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.