SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
airboyexpress.com service@airboyexpress.com

Date05/18/2022
Fraudulent emailservice@airboyexpress.com
PseudonymAirboyexpress
Url / Websitehttps://airboyexpress.com/about
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsNew name for worldtoexpress
Comment / ReviewExactly the same Website as Worldtoexpress but with name changed. Presumably because Worldtoexpress is now a busted scam.

Other references
More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • cheated 05/18/2022 at 06:26 PM

      do not deal with them. I cannot reach them, I have no mower and they got paid.....

      Reply
    • Scammers 06/06/2022 at 06:54 AM

      The scam seems to be that your item is held by customs at UK Airport, they then want you to pay more for release, don't bother you ain't gonna get it

      Reply
    • Sue 06/12/2022 at 12:17 PM

      Purchased a grill that was shipped with Airboy Express. I am now suspecting this site and Airboy Express are part of a fraudulent business scamming people out of money. We have not received our grill and it is well past the delivery date.

      Reply
    • Kw 06/13/2022 at 08:20 AM

      Ordered garden furniture tracked with air boy express waited ages and still not received

      Reply
    • skeeter 06/14/2022 at 07:50 AM

      bought a generator from NAMELAS which is a scam they used airboy as shipping from France. Never got the generator

      Reply
    • Gladiator 06/15/2022 at 09:50 AM

      Ordered pair of trainers for my daughter almost 7 weeks ago and still not received. It says that the item has arrived at my local sorting centre on 6th June.

      Definitely something is wrong and you can't get hold of them.

      Reply
    • KP 06/16/2022 at 06:35 PM

      I had similar problem - never received a pair of sandals from France - it says it is in transit 30 days later..

      Reply
    • Bobby 06/17/2022 at 01:10 PM

      Been waiting on a much needed Phone, still haven’t received it yet as it is waiting on customs here in Spokane. No update or anything! Scammers!!!!

      Reply
    • lts 06/17/2022 at 05:41 PM

      purchased a garden item and still not received it. been waiting 40+ days. say's it in "local" distribution center. Scam!

      Reply
    • Harrell 06/18/2022 at 01:25 PM

      Purchased tires from them over 6 weeks ago. Tracking shows them in local distribution center. Can't get ahold of anyone. DO NOT USE THIS COMPANY!!!!!

      Reply
    • Upset man 06/18/2022 at 05:24 PM

      It’s scrap I ordered tire from French pass 30 daynot received no massage or shipping update it said waiting custom inspection don’t go this company

      Reply
    • Sandy 06/20/2022 at 12:49 AM

      hmmm I ordered shoes - early in May, have a tracking slip saying at my local dispatch centre, im begging to wonder if this is a scam. they have been paid. This is the first time I have been scammed, very disappointed.

      Reply
    • Charlie 06/21/2022 at 06:44 PM

      ordered shades. not have it.

      Reply
    • skate 06/22/2022 at 11:31 AM

      I ordered shoes from altraoutletfactory.com on 5/8/22. I don't have them as of 6/22/22. airboyexpress says they are "Stranded at customs" Credit card companies do not allow disputes if items are on hold at customs. The scammers seem to have figured this out. They are telling us they are on hold at customs so that we can not dispute the charges. I have confidence that my credit card company will figure this out and not let them scam me! Maybe?

      Reply
    • Debbie 06/22/2022 at 07:22 PM

      Purchase baby formula from a France it made it to my town but has a delivery exception. Definitely a scam but they got their money.

      Reply
    • DallasK 06/23/2022 at 11:55 PM

      I bought some shoes for Dan near 200 dollars and been waiting for two months. All it says it’s at my local airport. No way to reach them

      Reply
    • Leslie 06/27/2022 at 02:48 PM

      I ordered K swiss tennis shoes from France back on May 20. They say they have cleared customs, and it has said “delivery exception Marina del Rey” since June 19. Sent five emails to the company with no response. Going to cancel my credit card order.

      Reply
    • K_K 06/28/2022 at 03:25 AM

      We got scamed too. Ordered shoes but never recived them.

      Did anyone file a report on them? And if did, where to report? Is there a way to get money back?

      Reply
    • Jay NZ 07/03/2022 at 02:33 AM

      Ordered a Canada Goose beanie more than 7 weeks ago and still not there. Had delays in customs at various airports and got hopeful, but the last tracking was „delivery exeption“ ?? No way to contact anyone. Guess I have been scammed.

      Reply
    • elwood 07/03/2022 at 03:15 PM

      when you have mastercard you are protected against fraud
      as a mastercard holder, zero liability applies to your purchases,
      the above two lines are quote from mastercard website.
      fight back people, deal with mastercard or visa directly, not with the store that issued the card.

      Reply
    • FarTallKnight 07/03/2022 at 03:40 PM

      **SCAM** They have vanished off the face of the earth, stitched me up for £129 fortunately I used a credit card so I am taking it up with the credit car company under section 75 of the consumer credit act. This was the first time I have ever been scammed and it will be the last!

      Reply
    • Razif 07/07/2022 at 05:19 AM

      I had similar problem - never received 2 pair of sandals from US - it says it is in transit 30 days later..
      Buy 23/5/2022
      Deducted money - 31/5/2022
      Item pending at my local sorting centre site from 20/5/2022

      Reply
    • KMVS1993 07/29/2022 at 12:53 PM

      Fake shipping company used by fraud website McintyreCapentry.ca, Do not use either.

      Reply
    • Kd 09/07/2022 at 07:32 AM

      I bought shoes from hey dudeshoes.me thinking it was the Canadian site for hey dude. The payment went to à Joann HAGAN, thought it was suspicious, luckily I paid via PayPal and reported my suspicions two days after they had processed the payment. They investigated, l got my money back but they say they contacted Joann HAGAN and her email is lucvhhlkllbfw@hotmail.com and the tracking no. is DL127387997980. But when I track the order it says it is being cleared for shipping by customs at the France Airport. Looking back the shoes on the site were all in stock in any size or model at this time of year with a 52% discount!!!

      Reply
    • laney 09/22/2022 at 03:38 PM

      Like many others, I ordered athletic shoes at a discounted price. My payment method was via PayPal. When I received notification of the charge, the payment was to Erica Cooper, not the storefront name I ordered the shoes from. Luckily this caused suspicion, I contacted PayPal, and within 5 days, a refund was issued. Yes, the seller provided a shipment tracking number via Airboy Express which now indicates the shipment is held in customs. I don't expect a change to that status.

      Reply
    • LD 09/27/2022 at 12:24 AM

      Same for me. I ordered from “Oboz factory outlet” and the website was very legit looking. Thankfully, I used PayPal and immediately noticed the payment went to Steven Wood and knew I’d been scammed. I confirmed it with the real Oboz company and filed a dispute. The “seller” responded with fake tracking info via Airboy Express so PayPal had to investigate. Today, after 20 days, I was issued a refund. Thankful for PayPal but wish these scammers could be shut down permanently. Lesson learned.

      Reply
    • Vspr 09/27/2022 at 02:18 AM

      I went to a website to buy shoes called www.yonex-malaysia.com. The website looks professional and so I was not alerted to it being a scam. I knew things got bad then upon paying using PayPal, the seller info was Kling Ltd, without any registered address. I was also surprised that it was not based in Malaysia where I was ordering from (and as the website claims). I eventually got a tracking notice from Airboyexpress, and after reading the many posts here, just confirms that I have been scammed.

      Reply
    • Whipper 11/03/2022 at 03:50 PM

      A shipment of two jackets took 5 weeks to get from France to Canada, according to the tracking info, then is just sitting at the "sorting facility" in my city for over a week now. Sounds like I've joined the party of scam victims here!

      Reply
    • Mr Ed 12/09/2022 at 02:26 PM

      What a well laid out scam. Made and order in October and was told it was coming from Paris France. Tracking info and emails looked legit until it came to the delivery exception email. Called USPS as it appeared to be in their hands and they said the tracking number was a phony. Tried calling AirBoy and the number is disconnected. Looked up the Air Boy address and its a narrow hole between 2 buildings in LA.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.