SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
handystuff4you.com support@handystuff4you.com +33000000

Date05/16/2022
Fraudulent emailsupport@handystuff4you.com
PseudonymHandystuff4you
Url / Websitehttps://handystuff4you.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+33000000
Scam contentsi saw an advertisment on facebook where they offered an e scooter for 2€. i was curious and clicked further,so you had to try until 3x in a game to win or not win it for 2€. and after the 2nd try i did win.i was very happy and continued,couldn t pay with my bank account or paypal or anything ,so i had to put extra money on my prepaid credit card to be able to pay n finally made the whole procedure. after paying i didn t receive any email of having won the e scooter but instead an sms from them that i have received now a vip membership to be able to buy things cheaper on their site.no way to reply to that sms,so i sent them a mail,what about my e scooter...and they explained me daily that i am now a vip member n can buy their stuff n they don t see any order frm me for an e scooter and that upon checking i did not win. the membership would cost 44€ which would be withdrawn from my credit card every 2 or 3 weeks,i was shocked. told them i don t want a fucking membership and that they should just send me this e scooter.i am receiving until today nonsense answears from them named customer support and every time another first name that would reply with some nonsense. they have cancelled my membership already they said,but i never even wanted to be a member. i alsop told them i would go to the police to report them and they do not react on that.i do not get any number or adress attatched with their replies and unfortunatelly i ve seen more of these customer traps latelly on fb,i blocked many of them,maybe its all the same company cuz its often about an escooter or about a new laptop or monitor..what can be done against these criminals?
Comment / Reviewi wrote all above already.i made screen shots from the winning procedure,but writing here on my pc,so when you reply i could attatch them from my phone.

Other references
More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Olivia 06/16/2022 at 12:11 PM

      We have also been scammed by HandyStuff4you. I noticed a weird charge from them, having never purchased anything from them, and went to look in our account to find out that somehow they have been charging us 39.95€ per month for the last 6 months (239€!!!!!)|! I have been on the phone with their 'customer care specialists' for the last 3 days and all they say they can do is collect information and escalate my concern to their 'product specialists'. I have threatened to report them. The thing is, when you call, its clear that HandyStuff4You is not the only company that they represent because they announce no name when you are on hold, and when they answer your call they ask you what 'product' you are calling about. It must be a scam operation involving various so-called companies.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.