Other Scam : pitbullplace1998@gmail.com +15093144099 supremepitbullcastle.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date05/14/2022
Fraudulent emailpitbullplace1998@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://supremepitbullcastle.com
Telephone+1 509-314-4099 (ou 0015093144099) (more info)
Scam contentsHello George,
Thanks for your interest in Ghost, the American Pitbull listed on our website for sale.

The puppy goes for $550. You can either; pick him up at our premises in Spokane, WA or at the closest airport in your city for an extra cost of about $119.

We only breed standard quality blue American pitbull terrier puppies (champion razor-edge bloodline).

He is strong, energetic, and a playful pitbull puppy who is well socialized and friendly with a very loving and outgoing temperament. Highly intelligent dog and learns quickly. He has been administered the following shots which is enough for a puppy of his age;
Full physical examination & consultation
Vaccination - DHPP (1st) distemper, hepatitis, parainfluenza, parvovirus
Faecal analysis for parasites
Year-round Flea, Parasite, and Heart-worm prevention
That said, we'd appreciate it if you can please give honest answers to the questions below;

Have you owned a pitbull puppy before?
Where are you located?
How soon will you be ready to make the purchase?
Get back to us with answers to the questions above so we can discuss the requirements and procedures to bring your new family member home.
Also, let me know if you have any questions or special demands.

Best regards

--
You can E-mail, Call or Text us anytime:

Devin and Melissa Jones
Tel: (509) 314-4099
Email: pitbullplace1998@gmail.com
PRIME PITBULL KENNEL
https://supremepitbullcastle.com/
Comment / ReviewPuppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

More info +
Warn your friends!

telephone number analysis +1 509-314-4099

Phone number typeFix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 509-314-4099
CountryUnited States
TerritoryWashington State

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.