SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
customer.care@dwtltd.comuzair +442085899888 dream world travel agency

Date05/14/2022
Fraudulent emailcustomer.care@dwtltd.comuzair
Pseudonymdream world travel agency
Url / Websitewww.dreamworldtravel.co.uk
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 20 8589 9888 (ou 00442085899888) (more info)
Scam contentsi would like to report this company callled dream world travel agency i paid them £2582.00 for tickets . they never purchased this tickets. i have been asking for refund since feb and they have been giving one excuse to another. i am not the only one but this is unbeliveable that such a company is clearly and openly doing business in the uk , they need to be stopped. they never purchased the ticket. this is their contact . customer.care@dwtltd.comUzair

Dream World TravelSuite 21 central chambers | Ealing Broadway - London | W5 2NRT: +44 (0) 208 589 9888 | FAX : +44 (0) 208 566 4446E: customer.care@dwtltd.com | W: www.dreamworldtravel.co.ukThese are their Customer Care Officers who they are using to defraud customers Uzair, Ujagar Zuberi ,Austin
They have been making promises to pay in 72hours but no they havent . they are criminals that should be exposed
this is just a tip of how much pain they have and are causing people. please hellp
they never respond to calls . but once you dial their sales line they are fast to defraud yet another victim . robbing innocent people
Comment / Reviewhttps://www.facebook.com/groups/136171338665362 see a group where some of their victims are hoping that someday their money will be refunded.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)

    telephone number analysis +44 20 8589 9888

    Phone number type
    Fix phone number
    International format
    • +44 20 8589 9888
    Country
    United Kingdom
    Territory
    London
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Jula 08/13/2022 at 05:31 AM

        Same for me. Im waiting for my refund of 1055£ since August 21. They gave me excuses of 3month, 4 weeks again, more time again and now they stopping it and say just that it will come back. Phones lines are closed for a while. Unbelievable what you can do about?

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.