
Together against scams
Report an Internet Scam
Emails, Ads, fraudulent website...
Report a phone Scam
Call or SMS received, voice messaging...
Most seen reports
Last comments
![]()
Mary
05/18/2022 at 07:28 AM
I was also scammed of 117.92 usd to declinees.com.
I bought a 2 wardrobe and 2 shoe rack organizer but received 4 cheap pouch š bag..I emailed them.
|
![]()
cristian
05/18/2022 at 07:02 AM
I communicated with them by e-mail, but I told them to send me the product and I will pay for it when I receive it ..... they did not agree, so beware of them,
|
![]()
Maisie
05/18/2022 at 04:13 AM
Seen advert on Facebook, got to check out no offer to pay with PayPal, so didn't proceed, now I get tex to complete transactions. Wanted to know more about comp
|
![]()
TJ
05/18/2022 at 12:45 AM
I was also scammed of $67.05 to Lillianion.
I bought 1 Lazy wardrobe & 1 shoe rack organizer but received 2 cheap necklaces. I am waiting for reply to my immed
|
SueCQ
05/18/2022 at 12:17 AM
I also emailed the email address on the receipt and it has bounced back - no such address. Anyone know how to get your money back?
|
Suecq
05/18/2022 at 12:05 AM
I also purchased from the same site and have not had any confirmation of the order just a paypal/card receipt who it was paid to. Now worried. I have sent email
|
3 comments
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Em 05/14/2022 at 04:22 PM
I was scammed by this advert š¤¬
up votedown vote
Rana 05/17/2022 at 03:25 AM
Yup its a scam I emailed the Gmail email and they replied saying there's a copy website using their name to scam others. They said they are a UK brand not an Australian brand so I called my bank and they're in the process of trying to get my money back
up votedown vote
M 05/17/2022 at 05:13 AM
Same!! Iām so annoyed it all seemed so legit!!
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.