Fraudulent website : newdawnminiaturepinscherpups.com +17196028209
SUSPECTED SCAM!
Date | 05/13/2022 |
---|---|
Pseudonym | Irene kimeu |
Url / Website | newdawnminiaturepinscherpups.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Telephone | +1 719-602-8209 (ou 0017196028209) (more info) |
Scam contents | Min pins for sale. Then additional scam needing funds for health check to courier the puppy |
Comment / Review | I purchased a min pin. Was told it would be delivered to my home in the US. Then I was told additional funds were needed by PEM logistics to ensure the health of the puppy. But the amount would be refunded in cash once the puppy was delivered. I was also told verbally and in writing that I would be charged with animal abuse if I didn’t comply. Both are scammers. The number for the fake logistics company (719) 249-7944. Fake e mail is info@pemlogistics.com. When I tried to pay by credit card on their fake website. They said the website was upgrading. They have tried to use my credit card three times now on Facebook ads. But I had already contacted my name. Where they wanted me to courier funds is Francis Anthony, francisanthony445@gmail.com. This is their PayPal account.
|
More info + | |
Warn your friends! |
|
telephone number analysis +1 719-602-8209
Phone number type | Fix/Cell phone number |
---|---|
International format |
|
Country | United States |
Territory | Colorado |
2 comments
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Marc 05/17/2022 at 03:02 PM
hi thank you!
up votedown vote
N 05/21/2022 at 11:05 PM
I was contacted by text from the logistics number listed above giving the name Bryan Green. They are also replying to inquiries on a rottweiler site. I was also looking for a puppy. It upsets me so much that people do this!
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.