SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
+13159991503 Ben Simon

Date05/12/2022
PseudonymBen Simon
Telephone+1 315-999-1503 (ou 0013159991503)
Scam contentsSold me a replacement engine for truck. 1800.00 It
Never showed up at shop in Jackson NJ. Won't answer phone now. Must have numbers on block. What's the next step?
Comment / ReviewCan you find this guy?

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #495078 05/06/2022 at 01:13 PM

      This website is a complete scam, when we called him back on the whereabouts of our purchase, he blocked our numbers and our email. Hus website needs to be taken down!
      -------------------
      We purchased an engine (or so we thought) from "Ben," when our engine did not arrive on the date promised, we attempted to contact Ben and he had our phone numbers and emails blocked.

      Fraudulent email : support@buycarpartusa.com
      Url / Website : buycarpartusa.com
      Pseudonym : Buy car part usa


      Reply
    • jame 03/06/2023 at 01:52 PM

      purchase engine never go product. call number no response.

      Reply
    • Report #680702 08/23/2023 at 10:36 AM

      FAKE AND BUSTED PARTS
      -------------------
      Ordered a used transmission. Never sent. Shows up as a Google ad. He answers and puts you off for 3 weeks just shy of contesting the charges. DO NOT ORDR FROM THEM. CONTEST THE SMELL OUT OF THE CHARGES!

      Url / Website : buycarpartusa.com
      Pseudonym : japan direct

      Reply
    • SPB 09/08/2023 at 01:29 PM

      He is definitely a scammer. He just tried to sell my father a used transmission for $1200 and the bank wouldn't let it go through (divine intervention). So he had the nerve to call me (because I handle all financial transactions for my dad). When I called him back and started asking all the appropriate questions to see if he was legitimate, he literally CURSED ME OUT! LOL!!! Then hung up on me. So beware people!!! My dad is almost 80 years old so he didn't know any better. Be careful with these nuts because they have a FULL TIME JOB taking people's hard earned money!!!! Makes me so mad! Uuuuuggghhhhh!!!

      Reply
    • Angelo Valenti 01/24/2025 at 10:50 AM

      Purchased an engine for $1200. He could not produce a receipt or tracking number and the engine never showed up at the shop. We tried to contact him on several occasions only to be blocked and never returns a call. THIS IS TOTALLYA SCAM AND IM REPORTING HIM TO THE FBI FRAID DIVISION.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.