SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
contact@prosperi.io prosperi.io

Date05/10/2022
Fraudulent emailcontact@prosperi.io
Url / Websiteprosperi.io
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsinvestment
Comment / ReviewThis is a scam they do not provide customer support service. I did write many emails requesting my money back and to close my account without any answer, also they charged my credit card with a new charge bigger than the subscription.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Edwin 05/21/2022 at 08:42 AM

      Hello
      My name is Edwin Romero for personal reasons the day I joined your platform I sent you an email requesting account cancellation.
      Now I see in my bank account a deduction of 49 dollars when I request so that they do not charge me.
      443 673 7349

      Reply
    • Darlene 06/21/2022 at 04:24 PM

      I joined prosperi for 10 to get to see how the trial for investments worked. It wouldn't go through the
      Trial and just cut me off. Now I see a debit in my account as of June 20 that I did not authorize. I want my money back. I have emailed them and tried calling them to no avail. These people are a scam.

      Reply
    • Kwesi 06/30/2022 at 06:52 PM

      They told me to start with just 10$ and more than 10$ has been deducted from my account. I have called my bank in Jamaica and they are telling me that they cannot do anything about it I have to contact them and I cannot get to them either. I have sent so many emails and I still haven’t received any response whatsoever. I need my money back!

      Reply
    • NOOR 07/24/2022 at 08:00 AM

      I want our 50$ back to my account please help me

      Reply
    • BT Brown 07/24/2022 at 12:31 PM

      Call your credit card authority. I did, and the disputed money was return. Make sure you document everything.

      Reply
    • Tudor G 07/26/2022 at 06:00 PM

      I want my money back please. Thank you.

      • Abii 07/27/2022 at 03:23 AM

        Hi Tudor, contact your bank or credit card company and inform them of the issue.

      Reply
    • Liga 08/17/2022 at 06:32 PM

      Viņi man jau kuros reizi no konts noskaita naudu .Kā to var dabūt gatavu .
      Ynjad prasu atskaitīt atpakaļ

      tak neliekas ne ziņas .
      Tā ir krāpniecība

      Liga Ergle

      Reply
    • Report #535637 08/19/2022 at 06:55 PM

      They deducted my money from my bank account. I want my money back that is $86 and why they deducted my money . Please I want remove my bank details from this website.
      -------------------
      Want my money back

      • Abii 08/23/2022 at 05:39 AM

        Hello, have you contacted your bank and informed them of the situation? They may offer advice on how to proceed next.

      Reply
    • Umarshei 12/21/2022 at 06:07 AM

      I want our 150€ back to my account please help me!

      Reply
    • grony19 01/30/2023 at 10:56 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Ann 02/21/2023 at 03:54 PM

      Hi I'm Rose Ann and I want My $50 dollar back where can we stop that app?? That app is always losing my bank..

      Reply
    • Daisy 03/19/2023 at 06:24 AM

      These people are big thieves they took £5 last week and today £49 from my account without my permission. Please how do I get my money back? The last penny for children to feed on😪😪

      Reply
    • Report #623745 03/20/2023 at 10:06 AM

      Value date
      20/03/2023
      Full description
      SG prosperi.io PURCHASE CY Card 4***6929 2023-03-16 10.00 USD Auth 382286 Trace 797695
      -------------------
      Never made this payment...

      Telephone : +35799715922

      Reply
    • Askan mubarak 03/21/2023 at 08:35 AM

      My mony mistake

      Reply
    • Luisi29 03/24/2023 at 09:41 PM

      Hello the number that is in this report is my phone number because I was trying to report this app as scam. I want to delete my phone number from this chat because many people is contacting me claiming about this app. They took my money too for several months I didn’t realize it. The only way that I could stop it was blocking my credit card, but they took money from my account many times and different amounts each month.

      Reply
    • Luisi29 03/24/2023 at 09:43 PM

      The phone number 2268993682 doesn’t have to do with the app it was my mistake to write my own number when I report it as a scam

      Reply
    • Marcos Antonio Aguilera 03/24/2023 at 10:20 PM

      Quitame la suscripción, yo no deseo esto por favor

      Reply
    • Luisi29 03/27/2023 at 11:39 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Luisi29 03/27/2023 at 11:42 AM

      Aquí está el último cobro que me hicieron a mi tdc


      Reply
    • Luisi29 03/27/2023 at 11:46 AM

      Los cobros los hacían desde Limassol eso es en Grecia.

      Reply
    • Santy 05/03/2023 at 09:54 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • roy garcia 05/21/2023 at 01:48 PM

      I want my money back they with confirming

      Reply
    • Marike 05/25/2023 at 12:22 AM

      Hi my name is marike trying to contact prosperi but no luck need to cancel an authorised payment from my account. Please contact me on my email.

      Reply
    • Marie-Francoise Nguyen 06/10/2023 at 06:27 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #656306 06/16/2023 at 04:51 AM

      Below is the email send to my mail.

      Hi,

      This is Dave - founder of Prosperi.

      Our team has recently developed an interactive Investment Simulator where you can sharpen your investment knowledge.

      I wanted to extend your "up to 53%" discounts to you until the end of today, so you could get access to our new Simulator and practice investing.

      Access Simulator

      There you can buy/sell your favorite virtual stocks (Apple, Netflix, Google, …) and cryptos (Bitcoin, Ethereum, …) and ...
      -------------------
      I want to report this matter so other innocent people will not fall into this trap.

      Reply
    • Sisi 07/27/2023 at 02:05 AM

      these are big scamers and thieves infact, just cancel your card with the bank.

      Reply
    • Report #679059 08/19/2023 at 04:59 AM

      they take you money and say you are investing but i cant enter my account and its says that i am not register and i am registred
      -------------------
      they are scamers they took my money without my premition

      Url / Website : prosperio.io
      Pseudonym : prosperio academy

      Reply
    • Rose 09/10/2023 at 12:58 PM

      Hello I join your academy but why I found out that you deduct money to my account without my consent.
      Please return my money back and please stop my subscription.i don't want to continue already

      Reply
    • Report #696771 10/03/2023 at 10:01 AM

      У меня с карты снимали 29.99 долларов
      -------------------
      Что это за поступок. Верните мне деньги обратно пожалуйста

      Url / Website : prosperi.academy
      Pseudonym : Prosperi Academy
      Telephone : +994507522252


      • Kingz 11/04/2023 at 05:28 AM

        Hy am interested to join yo investment what are the requirements and is yo investment possible in African

      Reply
    • Jorge Marques 11/15/2023 at 01:41 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Jorge Marques 11/15/2023 at 01:42 AM

      "For 3 months, I have been searching for what this could be without success. Every month, 50€ is deducted from my account. I want my money back and will involve a lawyer."

      Reply
    • Angushit 01/07/2024 at 10:39 AM

      can't find them anywhere banks can't do anything to stop them from taking money out from my account

      Reply
    • Luisi29 02/08/2024 at 08:49 PM

      Please delete my phone number from this page people is driving me crazy calling from everywhere, today I received a call from someone threatening me I don't work, I don't have nothing to do with these thieves, I just wrote a review telling people this is an scam . Here is the message from AI:" You guys guys got my shoes I got from Africa how do you have a couple powers on you guys ? You gonna bring my money I'm waiting for you guys you guys gonna happen Do I'll make a double your mom , your grandma , everybody in your household and nobody will spend that money OK everybody I promise you What is on my cock and with the money again if you could drop mine What dog Junior you going to my contact ? Google Please try again . My name is Vicky try . See, give me put in you request , you post to give people money on our way driving to DC Who are you guys and he was gonna happen and you got your all your kids will die I'll use the go to town , so use all your kids on my God if you don't try again , what you say promise you..."

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.