
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam
Emails, Ads, fraudulent website...
Report a phone Scam
Call or SMS received, voice messaging...
Most seen reports
Last comments
Abii
06/27/2022 at 06:41 AM
This scam has been reported once before:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/514890
|
Abii
06/27/2022 at 06:35 AM
You could contact your bank and inform them of these unauthorized charges.
|
Abii
06/27/2022 at 06:11 AM
Generally speaking if an offer online seems too good to be true then it's likely a scam.
Furthermore, this is Scamdoc's analysis of the site:
https://www.scam
|
![]()
Capt. Tony
06/27/2022 at 05:27 AM
Same thing has happened to me. I live in Queensland Australia. Bloody rogues. I will contact my bank. We need to get this scam artist shut down!
|
![]()
Naeema
06/26/2022 at 02:32 PM
Hi I want to know where my order is, and when it will receive?
|
![]()
chrisole
06/26/2022 at 01:05 PM
Looks like scam have you managed to get your money?
|
6 comments
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Nas 05/06/2022 at 09:29 AM
Same it's a scam. Same text and link with different number 07394040125
up votedown vote
Babs 1950 05/06/2022 at 11:23 AM
I've had this text too. I am expecting a parcel today, but the post office never give the name of the delivery driver so guessed it was a scam.
up votedown vote
D Bert 05/10/2022 at 06:48 AM
My wife and I had this one also. Very convincing. Looks like a post office website but then says you need to give your card details and will be charged £1.20 for the re-delivery.
up votedown vote
Bex 05/11/2022 at 08:55 AM
Same message from Simon on phone number 07716 483930 attempting to deliver a parcel and with the same link https://postoffice-depit38.com. I checked Google and it is a scam!
up votedown vote
Daniela 05/11/2022 at 08:09 PM
Same text and link with different number 07716425912
up votedown vote
P_SG 05/21/2022 at 08:30 AM
Received this crap today. Checked on Google and then deleted it.
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.