SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.jennion.com samir.siahmed@gttnmail.com +16013970297

Date04/08/2022
Fraudulent emailsamir.siahmed@gttnmail.com
PseudonymVan Quang Doan
Url / Websitewww.jennion.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 601-397-0297 (ou 0016013970297)
Scam contentsJennion.com also goes under the name of www.fashionlakes.com and has one site listing their now disconnected phone no., while their other website has only a Fax No. of 1-689-204-1199. I never received my 2 Cooper Evolution tires that I ordered, as I have attached copy of fake invoice. UPS told me that my tires were shipped to another address and it was confidential. Looks like scammers of this operation steal customers' money and ship tires somewhere else. I also contacted my bank, Amazon, and PayPal on this matter, as I never directly ordered from Amazon.
Comment / ReviewJennion.com is a scam site, as their phone no. is also disconnected. They also use another website, which is: www.fashionlakes.com. Scammer's name is listed on invoice and never answers his email, nor has listed phone no. After furnishing my tracking no., UPS told me that my 2 tires were delivered to another address and it is confidential. Somehow, seller is listed under Amazon as a vendor, despite me never ordering my tires through them. Looks like this fraudulent organization has customers pay for their items, then scammers dropship them to their chosen recipients at other addresses, instead, if at all. Now I have had to file Disputed Claims with my bank, etc., for paid for items never received.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • nedbax 04/15/2022 at 05:11 AM

        l ordered tires here and they never came.l disputed this with paypal and they denied my case because they say the seller provided a ups tracking # showing the tires were shipped to an unkown address. l lost all my money on this and theres seems to be nothing i can do about it

        Reply
      • Tiredmomma 04/20/2022 at 06:50 PM

        I as well ordered tires here on the 7th. I went to the address they had "been delivered" to and I happened to know the person at the address and they weren't there either.

        Reply
      • Report #492163 04/29/2022 at 07:42 PM

        Purchased tires but no way to email or contact the company and never got a email confirmation
        -------------------
        Scam thief’s

        Reply
      • Report #493157 05/02/2022 at 03:12 PM

        Selling tires, money took out of bank account to a private citizen by the name of Cheryl partlow and listed as fast food.email or phone isn't valid
        -------------------
        Also didn't receive order number, tracking number .

        Fraudulent email : support@jennion.com
        Url / Website : jenniontires.com
        Pseudonym : Jennion tires


        • Wayne Benniefield 05/06/2022 at 10:56 PM

          Hi, I purchase two tires 195 60 15, on April 26th as for 4:41 p.m. and a name pop up, Tamesha Johnson, have not received no kind of updates

        • Leon morgan 05/30/2022 at 01:35 PM

          As of may 4th, ordered 2 tires ,no confirmation,no receipt,no nothing, can't get in touch with anyone to find out what is going on. Invalid email address, and bad phone number.

        • Dave D 06/13/2022 at 08:39 AM

          Got me aswell ordered 2 Goodyear tires 205/55/16 money was taken from credit card same day ..waited for any conformation. Never received conformation or the 2 tires ...order was placed on May 17 2022 .today is June 13 2022

        • Abiir 06/13/2022 at 08:47 AM

          You can contact your credit card company and ask for a chargeback since your order never arrived:
          https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/chargeback/

        • Pablo 06/20/2022 at 09:16 AM

          I purchase 61 dls on tires but never receive any kind of update never get a receipt

        • Tucson 07/07/2022 at 12:32 PM

          I purchased two tires and I never got an order confirmation email. I emailed the support email address on their website but it doesn't exist.

          It looks like it's a complete scam, I reported it to my credit card company.

        • Xavi 08/05/2022 at 01:53 AM

          I also bought two tires from this jenniontires.com back in May 3, 2022 then I paid with Paypa and I never received the tires, so you guys need to be careful because this is the strategy they used, they present you credit card with prove of sending the tires (a tracking information ticket) but what I found out from UPS is that they send the merchandise to a different location address and you cannot prove to your credit card that you didn't received them, because since your information does not match the UPS tracking information UPS protects the identity of the supposed receiver, which is not you, right now for almost 5 months I have this dispute with Paypa that I havent being able to prove to them I did not received the tires, so I reported this scam already to the FTC for investigation.....

        Reply
      • Karl Lober 05/07/2022 at 05:54 PM

        That is amazing that paypal denied .. I did not get an email with receipt or tracking number .. I called Square and got two names processing the credit card .. you can set up an account with Square in ten minutes they say .. they can use stolen ID and SS apparently .. names Lori Cuccia and James Paustian .. only two Lori in the whitepages . com data .. I spoke to one .

        Reply
      • Karl Lober 05/07/2022 at 06:02 PM

        Call me Karl .. or text (408)834-8800 .. you should make a police report and call FBI and FTC .. and sue paypal if they don't help .. or contact MasterCard if you used the PayPal credit card. .

        Reply
      • Report #496216 05/09/2022 at 04:55 PM

        I ordered four tires spent over $100 and haven’t gotten them I tried emailing and I’ve called them but email won’t work and the number is no longer available it says when I call it I want to report this website before it scams anyone else because I could of spent that money on something else

        Fraudulent email : support@jennion.com
        Pseudonym : Jennion.com

        Reply
      • TC2002 05/10/2022 at 09:03 PM

        Yes. This website was a scam. I ordered and nothing is provided. They charged my credit card and I have file a dispute immediately. We need FBI tracks this site down and arrest these scam immediately before more and more people loose their money.

        Reply
      • Jeremy Ott 05/11/2022 at 08:33 AM

        So you cheap fools fell for a scam. It is your own fault. Common sense dictates that 'if it sounds too good to be true, it probably isn't.'

        Reply
      • Report #497080 05/11/2022 at 11:25 AM

        Sells you tires then drop ships it to a different address using a manipulated shipping label. Address is different than the tracking bar cade and tracking number that gets scanned when delivered to there other destination address they falsely provide on the shipping stamp. You get scammed as it is acceptable proof that you received the item you will never receive. The only recourse you will have is if you can get the shipper to confirm the actual destination of the package delivered to. Most sh...
        -------------------
        Fake site connected to PayPal and G pay. No working phone, (601) 397-0297 No customer support, Email: support@jennion.com and jonelleswearegene@outlook.com fake addresses for both the fulfillment center https://www.mapquest.com/.../amazon-fulfillment-center... Called they have no association with this seller. and business address. Single Family home See map https://www.realtor.com/.../109-Pine-View-Cir_Flora_MS.... Uses one shipping stamp tracking and bar code and compiles it with another with a different destination that when delivred to the other address by the shipper UPS the tracking gets marked as delivered to your address and you get scammed. DO NOT PURCHASE FRON THIS SELLER> The site was made in Iceland who protects most information see NAMECHEAP Domain name: jennion.com Registry Domain ID: 2645597532_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.namecheap. Case is pending in pay pal with all the information being investigated. Tracking shows my item was... Read more

        Reply
      • Big John 06/04/2022 at 10:26 PM

        Add me to the list of being scammed... Ordered tires...Email to their company is bad, phone number is a cell phone that does not have voice mail...and four text messages sent to them (I can see they were read).. With no response... Time for me to take a drive to their location

        Reply
      • Report #514339 06/23/2022 at 06:00 PM

        They advised Goodyear Wrangler tires for $29.99, I ordered 4 of them now I never received them and now I can't talk to anyone about my order because the phone number is bogus as well as their email . Some people might say that $120 isn't that much but me nor my mom (I borrowed the money from her) can't afford to loose that amount of money, and I still need 4 tires
        -------------------
        Bogus web site

        Reply
      • Gabe 06/24/2022 at 08:30 PM

        I was another victim of this website. Don't waste your time on jennion.com, they are criminals.

        Reply
      • Report #514928 06/25/2022 at 11:04 AM

        Jennon tires had a sale 2 tires 215\75/15 for $64.50. We ordered 2 sets. Totallying $120 + tax with free shipping. We were told 7 to 10 days for tires to arrive. Its now been 13 days and no answer on phone # given nor respone by email.
        -------------------
        We are on a limited income. We have to dispute this charge due to fraud.

        Fraudulent email : support@jennion.com
        Pseudonym : Robert Zimmerman
        Telephone : +15804752812

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.