SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
Mitrhil Finance Quitriam Finance

Date04/05/2022
PseudonymMitrhil Finance Quitriam Finance
Url / Websitehttps://quitriam.io/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsCrypto scam - Coin scam - Token scam
Comment / ReviewCrypto coins presale for Mithril Finance (BARS coin) has switched its webpage name to Quitriam Finance and its coin to QTM token.
FRAUD!

Other references
More info +
Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • dave 04/16/2022 at 07:35 PM

      Is it not Boostx that should be liable? They are the ones hosting these companies?

      Reply
    • The Tenth 05/17/2022 at 01:23 AM

      Just posted this in there telegram and got kicked. 100% Fraud

      Roger that, @all this is a scam and stay away from investing. The below was posted min ago and deleted instantly without comment! Police is informed. This message will be now posted every hour by the way so return the funds you have harvested from people you thugs!

      Original Message:

      Kudos to the Quitriam Team for all the effort. Media coverage and articles published by the Quitriam team are everywhere and well placed as QTM is always listed aside well established cryptos like SOL, DOT etc.

      But let’s face it and the comments in that chat reflect it. As long as this project does not provide an exit strategy for investors it is nothing more than a go fund me with nothing but a nice website (featuring low res pics and growth charts that don’t scale when you change the timeframe).

      Easy to spot and no transparency about the project owners or any type of independent press coverage only this

      https://youtu.be/LKTHwfLzCoM

      What are upcoming events where the project team talks about the project like every other genuine project does? Discord channel planned? Adjustment possibility for pre-sale?

      Let’s chat about it here!

      And make no mistake, removing me from this chat does proof my point and will trigger an immediate report to the police.

      Feel free to DM me if you are willing to return my funds!

      Reply
    • chrisole 06/26/2022 at 01:05 PM

      Looks like scam have you managed to get your money?

      Reply
    • Luke3420 06/28/2022 at 01:32 AM

      I have money invested in quitriam and i have no way to take it out.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.