
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam
Emails, Ads, fraudulent website...
Report a phone Scam
Call or SMS received, voice messaging...
Most seen reports
Last comments
![]()
David
08/15/2022 at 12:20 PM
I received a parcel today from above company, of which I did not order. Having purchased other items from China and had same problems of receiving items not ord
|
![]()
Kathleen
08/15/2022 at 11:35 AM
Total rip off on returns
|
Abii
08/15/2022 at 11:02 AM
You can contact your bank or credit card company and inform them of all this information and ask for a refund with Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/bes
|
Abii
08/15/2022 at 08:22 AM
Hello, have you tried disputing the purchase on PayPal?
https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution
|
Abii
08/15/2022 at 08:21 AM
Hello, could you post more information? what led you to believe this was a scam?
|
![]()
GL
08/15/2022 at 07:45 AM
Just got a similar approach trying to sell something on facebook marketplace.
The "Buyer" was trying to get me to pay for insurance via UPS for the item claimi
|

2 comments
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Key 08/05/2022 at 10:44 AM
These guys are absolute scam artists. Don't walk, run the other way!!!! They will tell you one price and then try and charge you more at the end to get what you already paid for. They are not transparent about all fees, and act like "we thought you knew". How could we have known about any additional fees if its not noted on your website, nor did you make me aware until "supposedly" the work was ready...which by the way they said would take 4 hours and it was the next day when they said it was ready and then tried to charge my $100 to access files I already paid for. Complete BS!! Wouldnt even show me a preview of the work, which I believe was never done. This company should be shut down. Go elsewhere, but do not waste your time, money, and... Read more
up votedown vote
Friedrich Thomas 08/08/2022 at 08:13 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.