SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
Alejandro Ruiz 1550 Glen. Curtiss Street, Carson, CA 90746

Date03/26/2022
PseudonymAlejandro Ruiz 1550 Glen. Curtiss Street, Carson, CA 90746
Scam contentsTwo leggings that look like jeans a thin cheap material ugly
Comment / ReviewI didn't order this I ordered a western style dress and received the two items above

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Shauna 05/24/2022 at 04:00 PM

      This is rediculous sizes I want a refund emediatly!!

      Reply
    • Sharon 06/25/2022 at 08:58 AM

      I bought some dresses from Lsoru London GB on June 6th but got them on June 21st, they didn't. Alejandro Ruiz at 1550 Glenn Curtiss Street, Carson, CA was the name that sent the items. Looked up his name to return them for a refund and called several of the numbers to get a return label from them but all you get is a recording, left several messages have yet to hear back from anyone. Looked up Lsoru and found their website to get a return label and haven't heard back from them. This is ridiculious!!! Will probably have to eat this but will never open from someone who is reputable!!!! So sad there are SO MANY SCAMMERS OUT THERE!!!!

      Reply
    • Pat Thibodeaux 08/20/2022 at 03:59 PM

      Ordered a summer pantsuit. I paid this vendor and waited for what seemed like an excessive time, item arrived. Poor quality fabric, bad fit, no receipt or invoice, never left a valid company name. This was a valuable lesson. Before ordering anything else, i will ck reviews.

      Reply
    • shardo 08/22/2022 at 05:53 PM

      orderd two dresses they were awful, no return on them period.

      What a scam

      Reply
    • Dave 08/28/2022 at 04:24 PM

      never order from this site

      size is all wrong

      nothing fits

      really slow delivery

      lesson learned

      Reply
    • Lynn 08/29/2022 at 02:01 PM

      I, too, have regrettably learned my lesson——ordered three tops. Two, sized Medium, are impossibly small. I’ve read over this whole site, and am not even going to bother returning them to the only return address I can reach, which is Alejandro Ruiz,1550 Glenn Curtiss Street, Carson, CA90746. Don’t ever order from Lsoru. (The third I haven’t even opened, because it was for a gift, and now I’m prepared for the worst!

      Reply
    • Carolyn 9/1/2022 09/01/2022 at 11:52 AM

      I bought three dresses. Size was wrong and they do not fit. Made of really cheep material. Seems to be no way to return them and be assured that you get your money back. I am going to report the charge to my bank as a fraud because this is a scam.

      Reply
    • Nancy 09/10/2022 at 11:30 AM

      I ordered two dresses. My story is the same. Cheap material and did not fit.

      Reply
    • Sheron 09/12/2022 at 01:39 PM

      I received a package via UPS mail.

      Two wig toppers.

      I did not wear them, they are not my hair color. AND I did not want them. Where do I get return papers. I don't know how much they cost. Or how I paid for them.

      Please help me with return information to return.

      There was not an order explanation or anything in package.

      Reply
    • Fish 09/13/2022 at 08:22 PM

      Ordered some slip-on type slide in light weight shoes just for working out on the patio. There is no way to return them as no invoice was enclosed and no answer ever by phone or receive a reply to a message requesting a return papers. The shoes are junk, cheap junk. Only good enough for the trash. This is a scam. Report to BBB
      This is fraud absolute fraud. Do not ever order anything Lsoru. I have learned a lesson. Some people can be truly disgusting as is Luis.

      Reply
    • Linda 09/16/2022 at 04:04 PM

      I bought three swearter tops none were thr right size and material was not very good. I did not find any paperwork on the items. Can't find address to send items back and no answer on phone number.

      Reply
    • Ann 09/22/2022 at 10:23 AM

      I ordered 3 dresses from Crigne. trying to return them. can't get into customer service to get return authorzation. therei is no phone number for customer service listed.now what. have i been scammed.

      Reply
    • Ma. Teresa Villalva 11/04/2022 at 05:12 PM

      This is rediculous sizes I want a refund emediatly.

      Could you please tell me the returned address?

      Reply
    • Ma. Teresa Villalva 11/04/2022 at 05:16 PM

      I want a refund immediately tenniss shoes . Could you please tell me the returned address....

      Reply
    • D.wells 01/06/2023 at 01:19 PM

      Terrible quality shoes. They sent me two awful pairs.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.